Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vesterų, Lęsų

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vesterų, Lęsų. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vesterų, Lęsų with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,8363,005
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,114692
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,0551,899
Ze DocaBrazil 8,4405,245
ZhengzhouChina 7,5164,670
ZhijiangChina 7,9674,951
ZagrebCroatia 1,320820
ZugspitzeGermany 1,095680
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,2901,423
ZahedanIran 4,9173,055
ZanjanIran 3,5792,224
ZacatecasMexico 9,1975,715
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,6194,113
ZinderNiger 4,8383,006
ZhobPakistan 5,2553,265
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,5966,584
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,5986,586
ZamoscPoland 1,082673
Zielona GoraPoland 663412
ZigalovoRussia 5,3783,342
ZiganskRussia 5,1433,196
ZyryankaRussia 5,9343,687
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,9311,200
ZurichSwitzerland 1,111691
ZanzibarTanzania 7,5084,666
ZonguldakTurkey 2,3001,429
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,9241,195
ZitomirUkraine 1,401871
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,7261,073
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,6481,024
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,2765,143
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,7404,188
ZambeziZambia 7,9524,942


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -