Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vesterų, Lęsų

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vesterų, Lęsų. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vesterų, Lęsų with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,0571,900
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,3752,097
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,1701,970
YaoundeCameroon 5,9423,692
YokoCameroon 5,7523,574
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,3293,311
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8983,665
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,5104,045
YanjiChina 7,5054,664
YichangChina 7,7584,821
YinchuanChina 6,7864,217
YiningChina 4,9383,068
YariguiesColombia 9,0355,615
YamasaDominican Republic 7,7224,798
YasicaDominican Republic 7,6784,771
YazdIran 4,3252,687
YakushimaJapan 8,7635,445
YamagataJapan 8,3895,213
YamaguchiJapan 8,4305,238
YokkaichiJapan 8,5725,327
YokohamaJapan 8,6455,372
YonagoJapan 8,3875,212
YonagunijimaJapan 8,9625,569
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,1826,948
YeMyanmar 8,4035,222
YolaNigeria 5,3433,320
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,2065,100
YurimaguasPeru 10,3816,451
YekaterinburgRussia 2,9401,827
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,6004,723
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,9412,449
Yakima, WaUsa 7,6294,741
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,7754,210
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,4294,616
York, PaUsa 6,2543,886
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,3473,944
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,7955,465


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -