Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vesterų, Lęsų

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vesterų, Lęsų. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vesterų, Lęsų with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,9719,924
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,9016,774
WilliamtownAustralia 16,0059,946
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,3328,906
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6188,462
WoomeraAustralia 15,0059,324
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0698,121
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,7002,921
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,1463,819
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4954,036
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,5634,079
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,0773,777
Windsor, OnCanada 6,3833,966
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,4113,984
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,5344,060
WillemstadCuraēao 8,2635,135
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,2456,988
WajimaJapan 8,3425,184
WakamatsuJapan 8,4515,251
WakayamaJapan 8,5835,334
WakkanaiJapan 7,7204,797
WajirKenya 6,6904,157
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,9185,542
WindhoekNamibia 8,8965,528
WaihiNew Zealand 17,54110,900
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,72911,017
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,66010,974
WaimateNew Zealand 18,05811,222
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,70110,999
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,89811,122
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,91111,130
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,65710,972
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,74911,029
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,28510,741
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,83311,081
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,67710,985
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,68210,988
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,75911,036
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,84111,087
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,49110,869
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,89411,119
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,77211,044
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,89711,121
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,90111,124
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,81011,067
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,47010,856
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,56010,912
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,43710,835
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,01111,192
WintonNew Zealand 18,04211,212
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,42810,830
WarsawPoland 857533
WroclawPoland 787489
WonsanSouth Korea 7,7674,827
Wad MedaniSudan 5,1313,188
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,2762,657
WauSudan 5,7073,546
WaddingtonUk 856532
Waco, TxUsa 8,0835,023
Wake IslandUsa 11,2086,965
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,5294,679
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,1114,419
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,0434,377
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,6084,728
Walnut, IlUsa 6,7694,207
Warren, OhUsa 6,3883,969
Warren, PaUsa 6,1953,850
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,0874,404
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,3543,948
Washington, IaUsa 6,9584,324
Washington, InUsa 6,8804,276
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,4874,653
Watertown, NyUsa 5,8673,646
Watertown, SdUsa 6,8394,250
Watertown, WiUsa 6,6314,121
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,5084,044
Waverly, OhUsa 6,6684,143
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,3204,549
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,6164,733
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,2904,530
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,0054,974
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,6554,757
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,4734,023
West Chester, PaUsa 6,1993,852
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,6004,722
West Point, GaUsa 7,3074,541
West Point, NyUsa 6,0043,731
White Hall, IlUsa 7,0364,372
Whitestown, InUsa 6,7404,188
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,9264,926
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,5324,680
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,4354,620
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,0723,773
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,5104,045
Williamson, WvUsa 6,7004,164
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,1443,818
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,8394,250
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,1993,852
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,2053,856
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,7994,225
Windsor, IlUsa 6,9854,340
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,6484,131
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,8174,236
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,1005,033
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,5224,053
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,9964,348
Winslow, AzUsa 8,3965,218
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,9084,293
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,4333,997
Wooster, OhUsa 6,4554,011


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -