Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vesterų, Lęsų

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vesterų, Lęsų. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vesterų, Lęsų with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,9661,222
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,1827,570
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,9157,404
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,3597,680
ViennaAustria 1,066663
VitebskBelarus 1,210752
VassourasBrazil 10,2056,341
VicosaBrazil 10,0036,216
VitoriaBrazil 9,8476,119
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,3315,799
VarnaBulgaria 1,9661,222
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,6353,501
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4504,629
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,6654,142
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,6354,123
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,5134,668
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,5514,692
ValdiviaChile 13,3168,275
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,2428,229
VallenarChile 12,1837,570
ValparaisoChile 12,5977,828
VanguardiaColombia 9,2905,773
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,8536,123
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,7404,810
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,6784,771
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,7194,796
VilsandiEstonia 655407
VaasaFinland 877545
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,8261,135
VeravalIndia 6,2443,880
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,3024,538
ValentiaIreland 1,479919
VeniceItaly 1,311815
VeronaItaly 1,321821
VicenzaItaly 1,303810
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,6911,051
ViterboItaly 1,6511,026
VolterraItaly 1,542958
VientianeLaos 8,4335,241
VarenaLithuania 914568
VilniusLithuania 928577
VeracruzMexico 9,2025,719
VlissingenNetherlands 803499
VaernesNorway 689428
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 522324
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,7431,083
VillarricaParaguay 11,1486,927
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,6501,025
VanavaraRussia 4,8443,010
VasileviciRussia 1,329826
Velikie LukiRussia 1,198745
VerhojanskRussia 5,3583,329
ViljujskRussia 5,3273,311
VitimRussia 5,3393,318
Vize IslandRussia 3,3222,064
VladivostokRussia 7,5814,711
VolgogradRussia 2,4111,498
VologdaRussia 1,6961,054
VoronezRussia 1,9171,192
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,7343,563
VytegraRussia 1,504934
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,9554,943
ValenciaSpain 2,1421,331
ValladolidSpain 2,0631,282
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,1671,347
VisbySweden 446277
VanTurkey 3,1441,954
ValleyUk 1,074667
VinnitsaUkraine 1,469913
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,5085,287
Valdez, AkUsa 6,7024,165
Valentine, NeUsa 7,1964,472
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,7934,842
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,0374,373
Vevay, InUsa 6,8004,226
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,6854,775
Victoria, TxUsa 8,3275,175
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,6434,128


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -