Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vesterų, Lęsų

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vesterų, Lęsų. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vesterų, Lęsų with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,3448,913
UaupesBrazil 9,2785,766
UbatubaBrazil 10,3736,446
UberabaBrazil 10,1416,302
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,9813,717
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,3133,302
UpernavikGreenland 3,3392,075
UummannaqGreenland 3,2212,002
UdineItaly 1,255780
Ustica IslandItaly 2,0701,286
UenoJapan 8,5715,326
UnzendakeJapan 8,5165,292
UrakawaJapan 8,0845,024
UshibukaJapan 8,5575,317
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,5425,308
UwajimaJapan 8,5695,325
UkmergeLithuania 881547
UtenaLithuania 921572
UlaangomMongolia 5,1013,170
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,0123,736
UlgiiMongolia 5,0503,138
UliastaiMongolia 5,5123,425
UmnugoviMongolia 5,1403,194
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,2473,882
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,0835,023
UfaRussia 2,7551,712
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,4272,130
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,7263,558
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,8394,250
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,6643,520
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,3301,448
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,1434,439
Ust-MajaRussia 6,0363,751
Ust-OlojRussia 6,0013,729
Umm BeninSudan 5,2873,285
UmeåSweden 889553
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,8195,480
Udon ThaniThailand 8,5015,282
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,3175,168
UrfaTurkey 3,0301,883
UsakTurkey 2,4641,531
Uman’Ukraine 1,591989
UzgorodUkraine 1,221759
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,4123,985
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,4954,036
Urbana, IlUsa 6,8444,253
Urbana, OhUsa 6,6124,109


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -