Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vesterø, Læsø

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vesterø, Læsø. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vesterø, Læsø with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,9313,064
TiranaAlbania 1,8811,169
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,8582,398
TebessaAlgeria 2,4391,515
TimimounAlgeria 3,2242,003
TindoufAlgeria 3,6162,247
TouggourtAlgeria 2,7161,688
TrelewArgentina 13,2108,209
TucumanArgentina 11,7107,277
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8108,582
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,8088,581
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,3828,315
TibooburraAustralia 15,1559,417
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4618,986
TshaneBotswana 9,0965,653
TaguatingaBrazil 9,3435,806
TarauacaBrazil 10,2776,386
TauaBrazil 8,4115,227
TefeBrazil 9,4685,884
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,6525,998
TeresinaBrazil 8,4385,243
TiriosBrazil 8,4325,240
TorresBrazil 11,1686,940
TracuateuaBrazil 8,2555,130
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,4296,481
TriunfoBrazil 8,4895,275
TucuruiBrazil 8,6605,381
TuriacuBrazil 8,2375,118
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,6912,915
Terrace, BcCanada 7,0664,391
Teslin, YtCanada 6,5764,086
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,2143,861
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,0513,760
Thompson, MbCanada 5,9253,682
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,1843,843
Timmins, OnCanada 5,7773,590
Tofino, BcCanada 7,5394,685
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,0803,778
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,0893,783
Trenton, OnCanada 5,9403,691
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,7533,575
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,8212,996
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,1948,199
TaiyuanChina 7,1974,472
TaoyuanChina 8,8135,477
TengchongChina 7,5384,684
TønderDenmark 289180
TylstrupDenmark 6037
TystofteDenmark 226140
TamayoDominican Republic 7,8274,864
TahrirEgypt 3,3282,068
TantaEgypt 3,3252,066
TallinEstonia 831516
TartuEstonia 926575
TampereFinland 862536
TurkuFinland 743462
ToulonFrance 1,6141,003
ToulouseFrance 1,6581,030
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,8439,224
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,9279,897
TchibanGabon 6,6854,154
TbilisiGeorgia 2,9581,838
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 882548
TamaleGhana 5,4173,366
ThessalonikiGreece 2,0531,276
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,3501,461
TimehriGuyana 8,1595,070
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,1785,703
TelaHonduras 9,0385,616
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,7874,839
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,7874,839
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,7867,324
TabrizIran 3,3362,073
TeheranIran 3,8242,376
Tel AvivIsrael 3,3522,083
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,9221,195
TarvisioItaly 1,210752
TermoliItaly 1,7211,070
TorinoItaly 1,378856
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,360845
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,1551,339
TrevicoItaly 1,8301,137
TrevisoItaly 1,295805
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,303810
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,375855
TabouIvory Coast 6,0923,786
TadotsuJapan 8,5185,293
TakadaJapan 8,4245,235
TakamatsuJapan 8,5285,299
TakayamaJapan 8,4795,269
TanegashimaJapan 8,7455,434
TatenoJapan 8,6025,345
TateyamaJapan 8,6995,406
TokushimaJapan 8,5745,328
TokyoJapan 8,6255,360
TomakomaiJapan 7,9964,969
TottoriJapan 8,4205,233
ToyamaJapan 8,4225,233
ToyookaJapan 8,4405,245
TsuJapan 8,5905,338
TsurugaJapan 8,4805,270
TsuyamaJapan 8,4525,252
TurgayKazakhstan 3,4892,168
TripoliLebanon 3,1481,956
TobrukLibya 2,9961,862
TripoliLibya 2,7411,703
TelsiaiLithuania 706439
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,1075,659
TolanaroMadagascar 9,7516,059
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,4765,889
ThyoloMalawi 8,4675,262
TawauMalaysia 10,6116,594
TessalitMali 4,2022,611
TimbuktuMali 4,6512,890
TombMali 4,6562,894
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,6842,911
TacubayaMexico 9,3445,806
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,0065,596
TarialanMongolia 5,6353,501
TosontsengelMongolia 5,5063,421
TsetserlegMongolia 5,7773,590
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,2273,869
TangierMorocco 2,7031,680
TarfayaMorocco 3,7622,338
TazaMorocco 2,7991,739
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,8474,876
TaungooMyanmar 7,9824,960
ThandweMyanmar 7,8974,907
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,6149,703
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,13311,268
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,50410,877
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,07411,232
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,90411,126
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,67510,983
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,68310,989
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,58210,926
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,95111,155
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,55510,909
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,52110,888
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,61610,946
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,63910,961
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,68510,990
TemukaNew Zealand 18,02711,202
TimaruNew Zealand 18,02911,204
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,86411,101
TahouaNiger 4,7352,943
TillaberyNiger 4,8553,017
TaejonNorth Korea 8,0334,992
TromsoNorway 1,433890
TrondheimNorway 684425
ThumraitOman 5,6513,512
TacnaPeru 11,1746,943
TarapotoPeru 10,4536,496
TrujilloPeru 10,7656,689
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,3446,428
TorunPoland 676420
TimisoaraRomania 1,461908
TambovRussia 1,9821,231
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,1112,555
TaraRussia 3,6932,295
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,5122,183
TermezRussia 4,6262,875
TernejRussia 7,5804,710
TobolskRussia 3,3032,052
TomskRussia 4,2692,653
Tot’MaRussia 1,8491,149
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,5311,573
TuapseRussia 2,4351,513
TuraRussia 4,5002,797
TurukhanskRussia 3,9172,434
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,6482,888
TortosaSpain 1,9761,228
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,0294,989
TokerSudan 4,8513,014
TartousSyria 3,1091,932
TaipeiTaiwan 8,8315,487
TaboraTanzania 7,2104,480
TakThailand 8,3295,176
TrangThailand 9,2265,733
TabligboTogo 5,6953,539
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,7126,656
TunisTunisia 2,2731,412
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,5522,207
TireeUk 1,083673
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 804499
TernopilUkraine 1,297806
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,7637,309
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,3114,543
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,6204,113
Talladega, AlUsa 7,3624,575
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,4984,660
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,6234,737
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,6364,123
Taunton, MaUsa 5,7663,583
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,2464,503
Temple, TxUsa 8,1385,057
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,9164,919
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,5624,699
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,4944,036
Toledo, IaUsa 6,9184,299
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,4854,030
Tooele, UtUsa 7,9234,923
Topeka, KsUsa 7,3124,544
Towanda, PaUsa 6,0753,775
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,9044,912
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,1393,815
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,6805,394
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,5894,716
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,4294,616
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,4113,984
TashkentUzbekistan 4,4232,749
TumeremoVenezuela 8,2715,140


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -