Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vesterø, Læsø

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vesterø, Læsø. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vesterø, Læsø with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,5812,847
ShkoderAlbania 1,7931,114
SkikdaAlgeria 2,2861,421
SaltaArgentina 11,5407,171
San AntonioArgentina 12,9868,070
San LuisArgentina 12,3677,685
San RafaelArgentina 12,5957,827
Santa RosaArgentina 12,5617,806
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,7497,301
SarmientoArgentina 13,6088,456
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,0739,988
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,0679,984
SalzburgAustria 1,062660
SakiAzerbaijan 3,1211,940
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,3582,087
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,2532,021
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,6012,238
SaveBenin 5,5233,432
Santa CruzBolivia 10,7486,679
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,579981
SalvadorBrazil 9,0295,611
Santa MariaBrazil 11,3927,079
SantaremBrazil 8,8065,472
SantosBrazil 10,4796,512
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,3636,440
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,0655,633
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,3825,209
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,0746,882
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,3317,041
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,2376,361
Sao LuisBrazil 8,2605,133
Sao MateusBrazil 9,6636,004
São PauloBrazil 10,4506,494
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,2956,397
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,2446,366
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,8485,498
SerrinhaBrazil 8,9095,536
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,9396,176
SobralBrazil 8,1785,082
SoureBrazil 8,3055,161
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,1115,662
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,7427,297
SurubimBrazil 8,3785,206
SadovoBulgaria 1,9521,213
SandanskiBulgaria 1,9551,215
SofiaBulgaria 1,8471,148
SiemreapCambodia 8,9345,552
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,9713,089
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,0074,354
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,2023,232
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,2704,518
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,3412,698
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,0253,122
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,5954,098
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,1073,795
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,5702,840
Scott, SkCanada 6,6564,136
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,8573,018
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,1193,181
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,5163,428
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,7463,571
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,2193,864
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,1553,825
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,5844,092
Smithers, BcCanada 6,9934,346
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,5482,826
Summerside, PeCanada 5,0003,107
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,8074,230
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,8114,232
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8052,986
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,8412,387
SalCape Verde 5,3113,300
SantiagoChile 12,6207,842
SewellChile 12,6557,864
ShanghaiChina 8,2405,120
ShantouChina 8,7295,424
ShenyangChina 7,3514,568
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,9915,587
Simon BolivarColombia 8,6785,393
San JoseCosta Rica 9,3795,828
SibenikCroatia 1,544960
SplitCroatia 1,578980
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 324201
StudsgårdDenmark 180112
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,6904,779
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,7124,792
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,6584,759
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,6904,778
SamanaDominican Republic 7,6404,748
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,7464,813
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,7264,801
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,7724,830
San JuanDominican Republic 7,7904,841
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,6714,767
SanchezDominican Republic 7,6574,758
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,7004,785
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,7374,808
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,7444,812
San GabrielEcuador 9,8766,137
SalloumEgypt 3,0631,904
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,3202,063
SohagEgypt 3,7882,354
St. KatrineEgypt 3,6542,271
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,3245,794
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,6348,472
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,377856
StrasbourgFrance 994618
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,0384,995
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,0124,979
SukhumiGeorgia 2,6221,629
SchleswigGermany 316197
StuttgartGermany 952592
SamosGreece 2,4711,536
Skiros IslandGreece 2,2601,405
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,6141,625
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,2242,003
SiguiriGuinea 5,3773,342
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,2005,717
SzegedHungary 1,375855
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,177731
StykkisholmurIceland 1,9721,225
SagarIndia 6,4724,022
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3433,320
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,5027,769
SemnanIran 3,9512,455
ShahroudIran 3,9672,465
ShirazIran 4,4472,764
ShannonIreland 1,358844
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,514941
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,7661,098
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,0131,251
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,467912
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,8481,148
Scuro MountainItaly 2,0331,264
SigonellaItaly 2,2281,384
SassandraIvory Coast 6,0053,732
SagaJapan 8,4655,260
SaigoJapan 8,3125,165
SakaiJapan 8,3725,202
SakataJapan 8,3055,161
SapporoJapan 7,9444,936
SaseboJapan 8,4495,251
SendaiJapan 8,4105,226
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,6405,369
ShimonosekiJapan 8,4275,237
ShinjoJapan 8,3385,181
ShionomisakiJapan 8,6855,397
ShirakawaJapan 8,4975,280
ShizuokaJapan 8,6425,370
SumotoJapan 8,5625,320
SuttsuJapan 7,9314,928
SuwaJapan 8,5245,297
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,0798,127
SavannakhetLaos 8,6865,397
SiauliaiLithuania 772480
SiluteLithuania 682424
SkopjeMacedonia 1,8631,158
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,7355,428
SalimaMalawi 8,1925,090
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,4676,504
SibuMalaysia 10,4416,488
SanMali 5,0643,147
SegouMali 5,0883,162
SikassoMali 5,2993,293
St. BrandonMauritius 9,3435,806
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,4325,861
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,0673,770
SainshandMongolia 6,4293,995
SafiMorocco 3,1751,973
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,5092,181
SittweMyanmar 7,6574,758
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,68410,989
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 360223
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,3391,454
SaiqOman 5,3233,308
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,7183,553
SurOman 5,4743,402
SialkotPakistan 5,4603,393
SibbiPakistan 5,3183,305
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,2717,004
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,2106,966
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,5086,530
SandomierzPoland 1,013630
SniezkaPoland 791491
SuwalkiPoland 828515
SzczecinPoland 490304
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,6871,670
Santa MariaPortugal 3,4752,159
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,5114,667
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,6275,982
Satu MareRomania 1,323822
SibiuRomania 1,562971
SulinaRomania 1,8681,161
SadrinskRussia 3,1431,953
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,156719
SalekhardRussia 2,9771,850
SaratovRussia 2,3301,448
SejmcanRussia 6,2493,883
SelagoncyRussia 4,8903,038
Simusir IslandRussia 7,8844,899
SkovorodinoRussia 6,2503,884
SmolenskRussia 1,337831
SociRussia 2,5161,563
SortovalaRussia 1,215755
SuntarRussia 5,3203,306
SurgutRussia 3,4452,141
SverdlovskRussia 2,9391,826
SyktyvkarRussia 2,2651,408
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,3744,582
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,3363,937
SeychellesSeychelles 7,9634,948
SingaporeSingapore 10,0636,253
SliacSlovakia 1,103686
SeoulSouth Korea 7,9004,909
SineijuSouth Korea 7,5434,687
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,1601,342
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,7981,118
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,8451,147
SevilleSpain 2,5311,573
SennarSudan 5,2253,247
ShambatSudan 4,9673,086
ShendiSudan 4,8853,035
StenseleSweden 928576
StockholmSweden 476296
StorlienSweden 674419
SundsvallSweden 688427
SantisSwitzerland 1,119695
SongeaTanzania 7,8854,900
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,5995,343
SongkhlaThailand 9,3175,790
Suphan BuriThailand 8,6115,351
Surat ThaniThailand 9,0475,622
SurinThailand 8,7735,452
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,2923,288
SokodeTogo 5,4353,377
SfaxTunisia 2,5081,558
SousseTunisia 2,3851,482
SamsunTurkey 2,5301,572
SiirtTurkey 3,1191,938
SivasTurkey 2,7041,680
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,3242,687
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,393866
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,027638
SarataUkraine 1,7881,111
SarnyUkraine 1,212753
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,1251,321
SumyUkraine 1,6941,053
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,9963,104
SaltoUruguay 11,7687,312
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,4745,266
Safford, AzUsa 8,5625,320
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,6153,489
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,5904,716
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,0784,398
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,2504,505
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,7884,218
Salem, InUsa 6,8284,243
Salem, OrUsa 7,8784,895
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,8854,900
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,2725,140
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,3435,184
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,8925,526
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,5975,342
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,5104,667
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,8125,476
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,4764,024
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,8765,516
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,8025,470
Santuck, ScUsa 6,9644,327
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,1003,791
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,1734,457
Scott City, KsUsa 7,6704,766
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,4264,615
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,8284,243
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,5834,712
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,5984,722
Sedan, KsUsa 7,5194,672
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,4334,619
Selma, AlUsa 7,5074,665
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,9483,696
Seymour, InUsa 6,8284,243
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,8634,264
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,2974,534
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,8314,866
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,0454,378
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,9554,322
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,6084,106
Southport, NcUsa 6,8274,242
Sparta, IlUsa 7,0974,410
Spencer, WvUsa 6,5594,076
Spickard, MoUsa 7,1114,419
Spokane, WaUsa 7,4224,612
Spooner, WiUsa 6,5264,055
Springfield, IlUsa 6,9434,315
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,3694,579
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,2924,531
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,6534,135
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,0774,398
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,3463,943
Stamford, CtUsa 6,0043,731
State College, PaUsa 6,2353,874
State University, MsUsa 7,5254,676
State University, NmUsa 8,5235,296
Staunton, VaUsa 6,5274,056
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,6984,784
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,0484,380
Stockton, CaUsa 8,5285,299
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,9684,330
Storrs, CtUsa 5,8393,628
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,6044,725
Summerville, ScUsa 7,0374,373
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,6684,765
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,1884,467
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,1544,446
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,9463,695
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,4152,744
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,8765,516
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,5705,325
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,5065,285
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,8262,378
SocotraYemen 6,1423,817
SenangaZambia 8,2385,119
SerenjeZambia 8,0384,995
SeshekeZambia 8,4025,221
SolweziZambia 7,8524,879


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -