Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vesterø, Læsø

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vesterø, Læsø. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vesterø, Læsø with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,9247,410
ReconquistaArgentina 11,6417,234
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,2427,608
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,1268,778
RivadaviaArgentina 11,3367,044
RosarioArgentina 12,0477,486
RichmondAustralia 16,0209,955
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,0509,352
RecifeBrazil 8,3645,197
RemansoBrazil 8,8565,503
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,2726,383
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,2346,359
Rio NegroBrazil 10,8556,746
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,1106,282
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,8534,259
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,1593,827
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,6714,145
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,6744,148
Resolute, NtCanada 4,3852,725
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,1164,422
Roberval, QcCanada 5,3083,298
RuoqiangChina 5,7263,558
Rafael NunezColombia 8,8195,480
RandersDenmark 10666
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,8184,858
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,6464,751
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,3278,903
RumipambaEcuador 10,0746,260
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,5902,231
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,7392,323
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,5112,182
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,9814,959
RostockGermany 351218
RhodesGreece 2,6451,644
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,7191,068
ReykhólarIceland 1,9551,215
ReykjavíkIceland 1,9161,190
RamsarIran 3,6822,288
RashtIran 3,5872,229
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,231765
RadicofaniItaly 1,599994
Resia PassItaly 1,168726
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,477918
RivoltoItaly 1,264785
Rolle PassItaly 1,221759
RomeItaly 1,7071,061
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,7221,070
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,284798
RumoiJapan 7,8664,888
RigaLatvia 787489
RaseiniaiLithuania 779484
RodriguesMauritius 9,8376,113
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,3963,353
RabatMorocco 2,9051,806
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,1625,072
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,4005,220
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,84411,088
RangioraNew Zealand 18,00011,185
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,85811,097
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,43510,834
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,61710,947
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,63310,957
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,03711,209
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,56310,914
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,67210,981
RivasNicaragua 9,3435,806
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,5453,446
RebolyRussia 1,301808
Rostov On DonRussia 2,2351,389
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,6052,862
RagaSudan 5,5743,464
RashadSudan 5,3313,313
RenkSudan 5,3933,351
RumbekSudan 5,8443,631
RanongThailand 8,9365,553
Roi EtThailand 8,6745,390
RizeTurkey 2,7701,721
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,2742,656
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,7371,080
RomnyUkraine 1,6291,012
RovnoUkraine 1,238769
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,9923,102
RochaUruguay 11,8817,383
Racine, WiUsa 6,5944,097
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,7084,169
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,2034,476
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,2034,476
Reading, PaUsa 6,1663,832
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,3355,179
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,3514,568
Redding, CaUsa 8,3015,158
Redlands, CaUsa 8,7585,443
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,3135,166
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,7044,166
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,4864,030
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,4864,030
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,6484,131
Rochester, MnUsa 6,7234,178
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,0303,747
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,9734,333
Rockford, IlUsa 6,7074,168
Rockville, InUsa 6,7924,221
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,0164,360
Rome, GaUsa 7,2184,485
Roseau, MnUsa 6,4374,000
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,0715,015
Roswell, NmUsa 8,2825,147
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,2833,904
Rushville, IlUsa 6,9984,348


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -