Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vesterų, Lęsų

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vesterų, Lęsų. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vesterų, Lęsų with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,5652,837
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,1801,976
QubaAzerbaijan 3,1861,980
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,2785,144
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,3852,725
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,3933,351
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,0454,378
QuinteroChile 12,6187,841
QingdaoChina 7,7294,803
QiqiharChina 6,8464,254
QuitoEcuador 9,9886,207
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,97011,167
QuettaPakistan 5,1973,230
Quanah, TxUsa 7,9574,945
Quitman, GaUsa 7,4324,618
Quang TriVietnam 8,8175,479


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -