Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vesterų, Lęsų

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vesterų, Lęsų. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vesterų, Lęsų with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,2399,470
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,4255,236
ParanaArgentina 11,9267,411
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,5607,183
PehuajoArgentina 12,3787,692
PergaminoArgentina 12,1287,536
PigeArgentina 12,5627,806
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,0907,513
PosadasArgentina 11,2797,009
PresidenciaArgentina 11,4577,120
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,5157,777
Punta IndioArgentina 12,1057,522
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8258,591
Port HedlandAustralia 12,9608,053
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,4342,134
ParakouBenin 5,3763,341
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,5865,335
ParacatuBrazil 9,8406,115
ParanaBrazil 9,4285,858
ParanaguaBrazil 10,7386,672
ParanaibaBrazil 10,2976,399
ParintinsBrazil 8,9415,556
ParnaibaBrazil 8,1875,088
Passo FundoBrazil 11,1896,953
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,9606,189
PaulistanaBrazil 8,6595,381
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,6505,375
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,4555,876
PeixeBrazil 9,4145,850
PetrolinaBrazil 8,7545,440
PicosBrazil 8,5705,325
PiraiBrazil 10,2396,362
PirenopolisBrazil 9,8096,096
PompeuBrazil 9,9496,183
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,8016,712
Porto De MozBrazil 8,6045,347
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,9296,791
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,9356,173
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,3047,024
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,2855,770
PosseBrazil 9,5085,908
PlevenBulgaria 1,8151,128
PlovdivBulgaria 1,9441,208
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,1635,694
Peace River, AbCanada 6,5794,088
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,6472,888
Penticton, BcCanada 7,3104,542
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,7793,591
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,9753,713
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,9663,707
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,4904,654
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,6512,890
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,4214,611
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,4574,012
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,4584,013
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9644,328
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1314,431
Princeton, BcCanada 6,5104,045
ParronChile 12,6887,884
Puerto AysenChile 13,7708,557
Puerto MonttChile 13,4518,358
Punta ArenasChile 14,3118,893
PingbianChina 7,8104,853
PeralesColombia 9,3585,815
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,7375,429
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,4205,854
PragueCzech Republic 826513
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,8924,904
PimentelDominican Republic 7,6904,779
PoloDominican Republic 7,8604,884
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,6644,762
PichilingueEcuador 10,1346,298
PortoviejoEcuador 10,1896,332
PuyoEcuador 10,0816,265
Port-SaidEgypt 3,3202,063
ParisFrance 1,100683
PerpignanFrance 1,7121,064
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,0428,104
Port-GentilGabon 6,4494,007
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,7236,663
PotsdamGermany 560348
PatrasGreece 2,2571,403
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,6472,266
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,0561,899
Pointe-Ą-PitreGuadeloupe 7,4424,624
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,8964,906
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,8695,511
PecsHungary 1,349838
PambanIndia 7,8444,874
PuneIndia 6,6664,142
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,0616,252
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,5136,533
PadovaItaly 1,319820
Paganella MountainItaly 1,235768
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,1371,328
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,1281,322
PantelleriaItaly 2,2761,414
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,387862
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,9591,217
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,580982
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,6651,035
PiacenzaItaly 1,377855
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,511939
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,429888
Ponza IslandItaly 1,8241,134
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,8811,169
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,7391,081
PrizziItaly 2,1811,355
PakseLaos 8,8845,521
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,4725,886
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,6275,982
PlaisanceMauritius 9,6676,007
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,2837,633
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,7581,092
PatheinMyanmar 8,0785,020
PutaoMyanmar 7,2764,522
PyiMyanmar 7,9184,921
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,4689,612
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,53410,896
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,83411,082
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,83311,082
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,86811,104
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,40010,812
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,64810,967
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,9665,572
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,8393,628
PohangNorth Korea 8,1565,068
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,7074,789
PadidanPakistan 5,5723,463
PanjgurPakistan 5,3273,310
ParachinarPakistan 5,0763,155
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,4463,384
PeshawarPakistan 5,1563,204
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,5178,400
PilarParaguay 11,3527,054
PiscoPeru 11,1196,910
PiuraPeru 10,5866,578
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,6026,588
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,1386,300
PoznanPoland 658409
PrzemyslPoland 1,137707
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,2951,426
PortalegrePortugal 2,4001,492
Porto Portugal 2,2701,411
PavelecRussia 1,8101,125
PecoraRussia 2,5561,589
PermRussia 2,6461,645
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,3994,598
PetrozavodskRussia 1,400870
PjatigorskRussia 2,6601,653
PoronajskRussia 7,3874,590
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,2321,387
Providenja BayRussia 6,4844,029
PskovRussia 1,037645
PodorSenegal 5,0033,109
PopradSlovakia 1,101684
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,2406,363
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,3715,823
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,0561,278
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,9974,970
Port SudanSudan 4,7122,928
ParamariboSuriname 8,0424,997
PiteåSweden 1,054655
PalmyraSyria 3,2512,020
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,3149,516
PhetchabunThailand 8,4905,276
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,4045,222
PhraeThailand 8,2755,142
PhuketThailand 9,1195,667
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,0895,648
Prachin BuriThailand 8,7235,421
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,8365,491
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,9544,943
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,247775
PoltavaUkraine 1,7691,099
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,8257,348
PradoUruguay 12,0057,460
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,9617,433
Palestine, IlUsa 6,9334,308
Pana, IlUsa 6,9544,321
Paoli, InUsa 6,8284,243
Paris, IlUsa 6,8444,253
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,5804,089
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,7414,810
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,5614,699
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,7934,843
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,5684,703
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,2464,503
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,6604,760
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,6554,757
Peoria, IlUsa 6,8714,270
Perry, OkUsa 7,6634,762
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,1673,832
Philo, OhUsa 6,5274,056
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,6075,349
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,0494,380
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,5724,705
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,5224,053
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,8984,286
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3873,969
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,0043,731
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,7453,570
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,3584,572
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,7024,786
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,5224,053
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,8074,230
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,4114,606
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,5654,701
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,0725,016
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,0593,765
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,5654,701
Portage, WiUsa 6,5444,067
Portland, MaineUsa 5,5823,469
Portland, OregonUsa 7,7944,844
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,7334,184
Prescott, ArUsa 7,6454,750
Priest River, IdUsa 7,3464,565
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,3683,957
Princeton, InUsa 7,0224,363
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,7993,604
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,8054,850
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,7905,462
PetaukeZambia 8,1715,077


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -