Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vesterų, Lęsų

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vesterų, Lęsų. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vesterų, Lęsų with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,5551,587
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,7152,308
OranArgentina 11,3177,033
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8657,994
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5989,071
OstendeBelgium 848527
ObidosBrazil 8,8045,471
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,1063,173
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,7413,568
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,7423,568
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,3778,313
OdenseDenmark 212131
OtavaloEcuador 9,9386,175
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,8709,861
OuluFinland 1,147713
OroomiehIran 3,3072,055
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,8231,133
OdienneIvory Coast 5,5453,446
ObihiroJapan 8,0244,986
OfunatoJapan 8,3595,194
OitaJapan 8,5285,299
OkayamaJapan 8,4875,274
OkinoerabuJapan 8,9585,567
OmaezakiJapan 8,6725,389
OmuJapan 7,8474,876
OnahamaJapan 8,5425,308
OsakaJapan 8,5535,315
OshimaJapan 8,7035,408
OtaruJapan 7,9204,922
OwaseJapan 8,6435,371
OuarzazateMorocco 3,2342,009
OujoaMorocco 2,6801,665
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,5219,645
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,81211,069
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,98511,176
OphirNew Zealand 18,02311,199
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,66010,974
OtautauNew Zealand 18,02711,202
OcotalNicaragua 9,1745,701
OrlandNorway 719447
OsloNorway 298185
OhotskRussia 6,3853,968
OkhotskRussia 6,3853,968
OlekminskRussia 5,5643,457
OlenekRussia 4,6702,902
OmskRussia 3,7402,324
OnegaRussia 1,6411,019
OrenburgRussia 2,8651,780
OymyakonRussia 6,0043,731
OviedoSpain 1,9431,207
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 688427
Orkney IslandsUk 832517
OdessaUkraine 1,8061,123
OvrucUkraine 1,328825
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,9974,348
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,1584,448
Oakland, MdUsa 6,4504,008
Oakley, IdUsa 7,8464,876
Oconto, WiUsa 6,4113,984
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,7313,562
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,7504,816
Olathe, KsUsa 7,2884,529
Olivia, MnUsa 6,7674,205
Olympia, WaUsa 7,6664,764
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,1224,426
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,1224,426
Oolitic, InUsa 6,8804,276
Orlando, FlUsa 7,5114,668
Orono, MeUsa 5,4013,356
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,5194,051
Oswego, NyUsa 5,9393,691
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,8074,230
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,2884,529
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,0014,351
Owosso, MiUsa 6,3853,968
Ozark, ArUsa 7,6044,725


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -