Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vesterø, Læsø

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vesterø, Læsø. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vesterø, Læsø with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,8913,039
NeuquenArgentina 12,9758,063
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,2897,636
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,40310,193
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,0078,704
Nowra RanAustralia 16,12610,021
NuriootpaAustralia 15,4219,583
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,5944,719
NatitingouBenin 5,2853,284
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,1426,302
NgaoundereCameroon 5,5553,452
NkoundjaCameroon 5,7403,567
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1952,607
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,4764,646
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,6152,868
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,8903,039
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9333,687
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,5964,099
North Bay, OnCanada 5,8563,639
N’DjamenaChad 5,0313,126
NanchangChina 8,2005,096
NanjingChina 8,0324,991
NanningChina 8,3295,176
NicosiaCyprus 2,9711,846
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 277172
NaguaDominican Republic 7,6554,757
NeybaDominican Republic 7,8324,867
NegeleEthiopia 6,2923,910
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,4819,620
NandiFiji 15,4819,620
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 824512
NancyFrance 1,004624
NantesFrance 1,408875
NiceFrance 1,536955
NeustrelitzGermany 456284
NurembergGermany 864537
NurnbergGermany 863536
NaxosGreece 2,4821,543
NanortalikGreenland 3,1601,964
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,1341,948
NordGreenland 2,8411,766
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,3462,079
NzerekoreGuinea 5,7523,574
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,7394,188
New DelhiIndia 5,9593,703
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,8371,142
NaganoJapan 8,4665,261
NagasakiJapan 8,4985,280
NagoJapan 9,0045,595
NagoyaJapan 8,5655,322
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,0285,610
NaraJapan 8,5655,322
NazeJapan 8,9045,533
NemuroJapan 8,0615,009
NiigataJapan 8,3745,204
NikkoJapan 8,5095,288
NobeokaJapan 8,5935,340
NairobiKenya 6,9084,293
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,1588,176
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,8172,993
NidaLithuania 658409
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,5665,323
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,3345,800
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,9524,941
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,0945,030
NaraMali 4,9253,060
NioroMali 4,9743,091
NemaMauritania 4,7682,963
NouakchottMauritania 4,8893,038
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,6499,725
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,79311,057
NelsonNew Zealand 17,83711,084
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,64910,967
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,91211,131
NandaimeNicaragua 9,3255,794
N’GuigmiNiger 4,7872,975
NiameyNiger 4,9253,060
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,287800
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,6931,052
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,4081,496
NawabshahPakistan 5,6403,505
NokkundiPakistan 5,0823,158
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,9576,809
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,8106,096
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,3871,483
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,3103,921
NikolaevRussia 1,8181,130
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,9214,301
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,3104,542
NizneangarskRussia 5,5003,418
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,0823,158
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,7731,723
NovgorodRussia 1,204748
NovosibirskRussia 4,2542,643
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,1535,066
No. 6Sudan 4,4272,751
NyalaSudan 5,1663,210
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,6135,352
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,5005,282
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,1505,686
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,2525,128
NarathiwatThailand 9,4605,879
NigdeTurkey 2,7591,714
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,6752,284
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,9091,186
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,5204,052
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,5204,052
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,1024,413
Natchez, MsUsa 7,7854,838
Neosho, MoUsa 7,4214,611
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,7533,575
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,0723,773
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,3343,936
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,7914,220
New London, WiUsa 6,4974,037
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,8534,880
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,8684,889
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,7884,218
New YorkUsa 6,0043,731
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,0203,741
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,0173,739
Newark, NjUsa 6,0383,752
Newberry, MiUsa 6,2233,867
Newberry, ScUsa 7,0524,382
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,5704,704
Newnan, GaUsa 7,3074,541
Newport, TnUsa 6,9304,307
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,4714,021
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,4744,023
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,1334,433
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,0705,014
North Loup, NeUsa 7,2054,477
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,3644,576
Norton, KsUsa 7,4364,621
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,4534,010
NdolaZambia 7,9824,960


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -