Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vesterø, Læsø

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vesterø, Læsø. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vesterø, Læsø with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,5852,849
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,6672,900
MilianaAlgeria 2,4191,503
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,0595,008
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,55110,906
Malarg EArgentina 12,7417,917
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,2108,209
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,3607,681
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,0977,517
MendozaArgentina 12,4657,746
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,4567,741
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,6407,233
Mackay MoAustralia 14,7689,177
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,01511,195
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0978,139
MeekatharraAustralia 13,5148,398
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,0329,962
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,0519,975
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,5819,682
Mount GambierAustralia 15,7999,818
Mount IsaAustralia 14,2068,828
MuharraqBahrain 4,6502,890
MinskBelarus 1,110690
MogilevBelarus 1,254779
MaunBotswana 8,6685,387
MacapaBrazil 8,3685,200
MacauBrazil 8,1445,061
MaceioBrazil 8,5635,321
MachadoBrazil 10,2366,361
ManausBrazil 9,1755,702
MarabaBrazil 8,7895,462
MaringaBrazil 10,6986,648
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,7325,426
Monte AzulBrazil 9,4315,861
Monte SantoBrazil 8,8045,471
MonteiroBrazil 8,4445,247
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,6475,995
Morada NovaBrazil 8,2225,109
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,9725,575
MamfeCameroon 5,7343,563
MarouaCameroon 5,2143,240
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,5212,810
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,6813,530
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,0234,364
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,2783,901
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,2954,533
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,9464,316
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,4454,627
Moncton, NbCanada 5,0743,153
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,0833,158
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,6043,482
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,6263,496
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,7194,175
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,5223,431
Morden, MbCanada 6,5134,047
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,9643,706
MoundouChad 5,4333,376
MatecanaColombia 9,3575,814
MoroniComoros 8,2205,108
MosnovCzech Republic 965600
MarstalDenmark 270168
Melville HallDominica 7,4954,657
MichesDominican Republic 7,6444,750
MocaDominican Republic 7,6964,782
MoncionDominican Republic 7,7304,804
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,7184,796
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,7064,788
MilagroEcuador 10,2376,362
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,1441,954
MinyaEgypt 3,5962,235
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,9543,700
MassawaEritrea 5,2083,237
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,169727
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 607377
MarseilleFrance 1,589987
MontpellierFrance 1,598993
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,1885,088
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,3369,530
MakokouGabon 6,3073,919
MayumbaGabon 6,7484,193
MitzicGabon 6,2813,903
MkamboGabon 6,2603,890
MoandaGabon 6,5384,063
MouilaGabon 6,5754,086
MagdeburgGermany 574357
MunichGermany 993617
MünsterGermany 627389
MethoniGreece 2,4071,496
MilosGreece 2,4941,550
MitiliniGreece 2,3211,442
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,3161,439
MacentaGuinea 5,6993,541
MamouGuinea 5,5753,465
Midway IslandHawaii 10,4786,511
MiskolcHungary 1,212753
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,2524,507
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,0293,746
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,5714,084
MusulipatnamIndia 7,3134,544
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,2717,004
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,0057,460
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,5395,928
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,0798,128
MashhadIran 4,2532,643
Malin HeadIreland 1,143710
M. CalamitaItaly 1,6171,005
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,9211,194
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,1471,334
MilanItaly 1,319820
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,303810
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,6551,028
ManIvory Coast 5,7733,587
MaebashiJapan 8,5255,298
MaizuruJapan 8,4695,263
MakurazakiJapan 8,6605,381
MatsueJapan 8,3735,203
MatsumotoJapan 8,4985,281
MatsuyamaJapan 8,5195,294
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,2355,739
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,3136,409
MishimaJapan 8,6495,375
MitoJapan 8,5825,333
MiyakejimaJapan 8,7735,451
MiyakoJapan 8,3095,164
MiyakojimaJapan 9,0455,621
MiyakonojoJapan 8,6505,375
MiyazakiJapan 8,6455,372
MombetsuJapan 7,8844,899
MoriokaJapan 8,2755,142
MuroranJapan 8,0064,975
MurotomisakiJapan 8,6385,368
MutsuJapan 8,1185,045
Ma’AnJordan 3,5722,220
MafraqJordan 3,3722,095
MombasaKenya 7,2864,527
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,5874,715
MaseruLesotho 9,7526,060
MonroviaLiberia 5,9683,709
MisratahLibya 2,7921,735
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,7435,433
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,9195,542
MananjaryMadagascar 9,3945,838
MorondavaMadagascar 9,1655,695
MakhangaMalawi 8,5055,285
MangochiMalawi 8,2825,147
MwmosaMalawi 8,4695,263
MzimbaMalawi 7,9664,950
MzuzuMalawi 7,9294,927
MalaccaMalaysia 9,8756,136
MersingMalaysia 9,9536,185
MiriMalaysia 10,3796,449
MaleMaldives 8,0024,972
MenakaMali 4,6612,896
MoptiMali 4,9193,057
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,6437,856
MazatlanMexico 9,3475,809
MeridaMexico 8,6735,389
Mexico CityMexico 9,3445,806
MonterreyMexico 8,8045,471
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,4215,854
MaantyMongolia 6,0943,787
MandalgoviMongolia 6,1633,829
MatadMongolia 6,4974,037
MurenMongolia 5,5363,440
MarrakechMorocco 3,2011,989
MeknesMorocco 2,8811,790
MideltMorocco 2,9821,853
MaputoMozambique 9,4695,884
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,4865,273
MandalayMyanmar 7,6814,773
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,7704,828
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,7085,411
MindatMyanmar 7,6074,727
MonywaMyanmar 7,6134,731
MyeikMyanmar 8,7085,411
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,4524,631
MaastrichtNetherlands 783487
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,10411,250
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,69910,998
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,51310,883
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,89711,122
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,70110,999
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,63610,959
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,91311,131
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,81311,069
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,83811,085
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,92411,138
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,03111,205
ManaguaNicaragua 9,3035,781
MasatepeNicaragua 9,3155,788
MagariaNiger 4,9253,061
Maine SoroaNiger 4,8973,043
MaradiNiger 4,8813,033
MaiduguriNigeria 5,0533,140
MakurdiNigeria 5,5123,425
MinnaNigeria 5,3123,301
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,1365,056
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,024636
MajisOman 5,1383,193
MasirahOman 5,6183,491
Muscat  Oman 5,3103,300
MultanPakistan 5,4723,400
MurreePakistan 5,2703,275
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,0278,095
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,0106,842
MoyobambaPeru 10,4456,491
MactanPhilippines 10,3746,447
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,8016,091
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,1631,344
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,3843,967
MagadanRussia 6,5564,074
MahackalaRussia 2,9981,863
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,5031,556
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,5041,556
MarkovoRussia 6,3443,942
MinusinskRussia 4,7992,982
MogocaRussia 6,1023,792
MoscowRussia 1,6331,015
MurmanskRussia 1,6911,051
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,3012,673
MatamSenegal 5,0533,140
MogadishuSomalia 6,8504,256
MadridSpain 2,1381,328
Madrid (b)Spain 2,1481,335
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,9961,240
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,5581,589
MelillaSpain 2,6561,651
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,3311,448
MalakalSudan 5,5973,478
MbabaneSwaziland 9,4875,895
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,233767
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,0374,995
Mae SariangThailand 8,1385,057
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,3105,164
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,6915,401
MalatyaTurkey 2,8771,788
MersinTurkey 2,8681,782
MuglaTurkey 2,5721,598
Manchester, EnglandUk 939583
ManstonUk 905562
MeloUruguay 11,6707,252
MercedesUruguay 11,9437,422
MontevideoUruguay 12,0047,459
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,2604,511
Madison, FlUsa 7,3764,583
Madison, InUsa 6,7754,210
Madison, NeUsa 7,1114,419
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,6364,124
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,3864,590
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,4694,020
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,1874,466
Marengo, IlUsa 6,7194,175
Marion, InUsa 6,6534,134
Marion, NcUsa 6,8754,273
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,2543,886
Marshall, TxUsa 7,8504,878
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,3943,974
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,5974,099
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,5504,070
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,1325,054
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,0414,376
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,1094,418
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,4764,646
Medford, WiUsa 6,5114,046
Mellette, SdUsa 6,9304,307
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,3924,593
Mena, ArUsa 7,6044,725
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,5724,705
Mexia, TxUsa 8,0394,996
Mexico, MoUsa 7,1384,436
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,7004,785
Midland, TxUsa 8,3005,158
Milan, MnUsa 6,7934,221
Milbank, SdUsa 6,8034,227
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,0944,409
Milford, DeUsa 6,2273,870
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,1974,472
Millen, GaUsa 7,1554,446
Millport, OhUsa 6,3883,969
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,7423,568
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,5804,089
Minden, NeUsa 7,2974,534
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,6724,146
Minonk, IlUsa 6,8174,236
Missoula, MtUsa 7,3694,579
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,6954,782
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,8444,253
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,9084,293
Monroe, NcUsa 6,8854,279
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,7934,221
Montgomery AlUsa 7,4474,628
Montrose, CoUsa 7,9884,964
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,1433,817
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,6834,153
Morganton, NcUsa 6,8754,273
Moro, OrUsa 7,8024,848
Morris, MnUsa 6,7034,166
Morrison, IlUsa 6,7854,216
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,7334,184
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,3243,930
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,9384,312
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,3423,941
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,5873,472
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,0744,396
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,1284,430
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,4784,025
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,6054,726
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,2925,153
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,5815,332
MaracayVenezuela 8,3655,198
MaturinVenezuela 8,1445,061
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,6025,346
MeridaVenezuela 8,7305,425
MagoyeZambia 8,2925,153
MansaZambia 7,7784,833
MbalaZambia 7,5844,713
MfuweZambia 8,0785,020
MisamfuZambia 7,7184,796
MonguZambia 8,1425,060
MpikaZambia 7,9184,920
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,1345,054
Mt MakuluZambia 8,2545,129
MumbwaZambia 8,1825,084
MwinilungaZambia 7,7744,831
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,7975,467


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -