Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vesterø, Læsø

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vesterø, Læsø. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vesterø, Læsø with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,7711,101
LuandaAngola 7,3554,570
LuenaAngola 7,7224,799
La PlataArgentina 12,0977,517
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,2897,015
La RiojaArgentina 12,0347,478
LaboulayeArgentina 12,2927,638
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,1598,799
Las LomitasArgentina 11,2636,999
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,48510,244
LavertonAustralia 16,0439,969
LearmonthAustralia 12,8567,989
LongreachAustralia 14,7299,153
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,7299,153
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,26310,106
Low HeadAustralia 16,42010,204
LinzAustria 1,028639
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 767477
LerwickUk 768477
La PazBolivia 10,9116,780
LavrasBrazil 10,1506,307
LencoisBrazil 9,1155,664
LinharesBrazil 9,7436,054
LondrinaBrazil 10,6576,622
LomBulgaria 1,7241,072
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,2673,895
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,9973,727
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,3183,305
Langara, BcCanada 7,1954,471
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,7943,600
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,0524,382
London, OnCanada 6,2233,867
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,1202,560
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,9583,703
Lytton, BcCanada 7,2974,535
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,8582,398
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,3237,657
LanzhouChina 6,8694,268
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,6994,163
Las GaviotasColombia 9,0925,650
LimonCosta Rica 9,3125,787
LarnacaCyprus 3,0131,872
LimassolCyprus 3,0071,869
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8144,856
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2554,508
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 220137
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,6944,781
La VegaDominican Republic 7,7114,792
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,7314,804
LuperonDominican Republic 7,6764,770
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,0236,229
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,3936,458
LuxorEgypt 3,9162,433
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,3355,801
Laucala BayFiji 15,5449,659
LappeenrantaFinland 1,066663
Le MansFrance 1,263785
LilleFrance 903561
LyonFrance 1,347837
LambarnGabon 6,4484,007
LastourvilleGabon 6,4624,016
LibrevilleGabon 6,3193,927
LeipzigGermany 659410
LindenbergGermany 598372
LamiaGreece 2,2071,371
LarissaGreece 2,1291,323
LemnosGreece 2,1851,358
LimnosGreece 2,1871,359
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,4414,624
LabeGuinea 5,4803,406
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,1556,932
La CeibaHonduras 9,0005,593
La MesaHonduras 9,0895,648
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5023,419
LudhianaIndia 5,6843,532
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,4241,506
LatinaItaly 1,7541,090
LatronicoItaly 1,9451,209
LecceItaly 1,9631,220
LodwarKenya 6,4023,978
Luang PrabangLaos 8,2305,114
LiepajaLatvia 619385
LaukuvaLithuania 718446
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 906563
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,8821,170
LabuanMalaysia 10,3616,438
LuqaMalta 2,3961,489
Le LamentinMartinique 7,5634,700
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,4385,865
LashioMyanmar 7,6934,780
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,95911,160
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,96011,160
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,87111,105
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,96811,166
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,85211,094
LincolnNew Zealand 18,02811,203
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,89711,121
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,89711,121
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,89711,121
LagosNigeria 5,6753,526
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 465289
LillehammerNorway 425264
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,5293,436
La VictoriaParaguay 10,8936,769
LimaPeru 11,0136,844
LegaspiPhilippines 10,0886,269
LisbonPortugal 2,5271,570
LeninbadRussia 4,5362,819
LevsiRussia 3,1071,931
LungiSierra Leone 5,7963,602
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,271790
LanzaroteSpain 3,6822,288
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 1,8941,177
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,243772
LuganoSwitzerland 1,260783
LatakiaSyria 3,0411,890
LampangThailand 8,2225,109
LoeiThailand 8,4305,238
Lop BuriThailand 8,6105,350
LomeTogo 5,7453,570
LeemingUk 845525
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 767477
London, EnglandUk 971603
London-GatwickUk 987613
LynehamUk 1,051653
L’VovUkraine 1,191740
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,6651,034
LozovajaUkraine 1,9181,192
LubnyUkraine 1,6551,028
LuckUkraine 1,196743
LuganskUkraine 2,1101,311
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,6674,143
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,9084,293
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,9414,935
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,0144,980
Lake City, FlUsa 7,4664,639
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,7343,563
Laketown, UtUsa 7,7274,802
Lamar, MoUsa 7,3294,555
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,1845,086
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,7304,182
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,5564,695
Langdon, NdUsa 6,5254,055
Laramie, WyUsa 7,5704,704
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,5835,334
Larned, KsUsa 7,5754,707
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,7634,824
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,4775,268
Laurel, MdUsa 6,3393,939
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,2884,529
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,6723,525
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,9734,333
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,2794,523
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,2384,498
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,5224,053
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,9784,336
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,8754,273
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,2374,497
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,6334,122
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,5274,677
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,5363,440
Lexington, MoUsa 7,2384,498
Lexington, VaUsa 6,5794,088
Libby, MtUsa 7,2784,523
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,2044,477
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,3943,974
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,7944,222
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,5384,684
Llano, TxUsa 8,2315,115
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,4814,649
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,8235,482
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,8035,470
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,8215,481
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,2395,120
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,6534,134
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,8864,279
Louisville, MsUsa 7,5254,676
Loup City, NeUsa 7,2704,518
Lowville, NyUsa 5,8573,639
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,1195,045
Luling, TxUsa 8,2875,149
Lusk, WyUsa 7,3794,586
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,6044,104
LivingstoneZambia 8,4635,259
LundaziZambia 8,0004,971
LusakaZambia 8,2435,122
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,2325,115


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -