Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vesterø, Læsø

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vesterø, Læsø. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vesterø, Læsø with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,9673,086
KandaharAfghanistan 5,0273,124
KhostAfghanistan 5,1123,177
KunduzAfghanistan 4,7732,966
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,5779,059
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0558,734
KlagenfurtAustria 1,203748
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,1201,939
KandiBenin 5,1753,216
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,2144,483
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,7623,580
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,7643,582
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,2544,507
Kenora, OnCanada 6,2953,912
Kingston, OnCanada 5,8813,655
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,7213,555
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,4253,371
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,4392,758
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,6253,495
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,9843,097
KashiChina 4,9713,089
KunmingChina 7,7924,842
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8674,267
KhargaEgypt 3,8652,402
KosseirEgypt 3,9232,438
KajaaniFinland 1,192741
KuopioFinland 1,115693
KuusamoFinland 1,357843
KarlsruheGermany 934581
KasselGermany 671417
KonstanzGermany 1,073667
KumasiGhana 5,7263,558
KalamataGreece 2,3901,485
KerkiraGreece 2,0671,285
Kythira IslandGreece 2,4991,553
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,2282,006
Kap TobinGreenland 2,1281,322
KankanGuinea 5,4943,414
KindiaGuinea 5,6333,500
KissidougouGuinea 5,6193,492
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,2446,987
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,6945,402
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,6955,403
KeszthelyHungary 1,245774
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,7251,072
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,1664,453
KotaIndia 6,1823,842
KozhikodeIndia 7,4594,635
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,3087,648
KermanIran 4,6232,873
KermanshahIran 3,7142,308
Khoram AbadIran 3,8582,397
KilkennyIreland 1,270789
KingstonJamaica 8,2035,097
KagoshimaJapan 8,6435,371
KanazawaJapan 8,4115,226
KaruizawaJapan 8,5115,289
KatsuuraJapan 8,7005,406
KawaguchikoJapan 8,6045,347
KitamiesashiJapan 7,7994,847
KobeJapan 8,5395,306
KochiJapan 8,5805,332
KofuJapan 8,5795,331
KumagayaJapan 8,5635,321
KumamotoJapan 8,5285,299
KumejimaJapan 8,9735,576
KureJapan 8,4715,264
KushiroJapan 8,0575,006
KutchanJapan 7,9394,934
KyotoJapan 8,5295,300
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,6432,885
KitaleKenya 6,6094,107
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,2322,630
KufraLibya 3,8072,365
KaunasLithuania 842523
KlaipedaLithuania 646401
KybartaiLithuania 793492
KarongaMalawi 7,7634,824
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,5125,911
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,3476,430
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,7536,061
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,6385,989
KuantanMalaysia 9,7916,084
KuchingMalaysia 10,4326,482
KayesMali 5,1213,183
KeniebaMali 5,2843,284
KidalMali 4,3902,728
KitaMali 5,2103,237
KoutiaMali 5,1823,220
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,3787,692
KisinevMoldova 1,6691,037
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,5934,097
KhatgalMongolia 5,4733,401
KhovdMongolia 5,2073,236
KhujirtMongolia 5,8893,659
KhutagMongolia 5,6843,532
KenitraMorocco 2,8741,786
KalewaMyanmar 7,4644,638
KathaMyanmar 7,4974,659
KawthaungMyanmar 8,9365,553
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,7624,824
KengtungMyanmar 7,9524,941
KhamtiMyanmar 7,2954,533
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,3435,806
KathmanduNepal 6,5274,056
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,3909,564
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,96511,164
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,67010,980
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,89111,118
KarioiNew Zealand 17,74411,026
KawerauNew Zealand 17,64310,964
KopuaNew Zealand 17,83111,080
KanoNigeria 5,0323,127
KangnungNorth Korea 7,9694,952
KarasjokNorway 1,530951
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 626389
KristiansandNorway 202125
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 674419
KhasabOman 4,9533,078
KarachiPakistan 5,6903,536
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,6903,536
KhanpurPakistan 5,5633,457
KhuzdarPakistan 5,3963,353
KororPalau 11,2196,971
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,075668
KlodzkoPoland 845525
KoszalinPoland 472293
KrakowPoland 988614
KalakanRussia 5,8633,643
KaliningradRussia 661411
KamenskoeRussia 6,5284,057
KandalaksaRussia 1,549962
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,0281,260
KazanRussia 2,3241,444
KemRussia 1,520944
KerchRussia 2,1861,359
KhabarovskRussia 7,1834,464
KirenskRussia 5,2813,281
KirovRussia 2,2561,402
KljuciRussia 7,1014,413
KolpasevRussia 4,0622,524
KorfRussia 6,7564,198
KostromaRussia 1,7701,100
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,7232,935
KotlasRussia 2,0521,275
KrasnodarRussia 2,3651,470
KrasnojarskRussia 3,1361,949
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,7851,731
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,7032,922
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,0181,875
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,5071,558
KurganRussia 3,2712,033
KurskRussia 1,7281,074
KyraRussia 6,1193,802
KigaliRwanda 6,8074,230
KoldaSenegal 5,4013,356
KabalaSierra Leone 5,6433,507
KosiceSlovakia 1,175730
KimberleySouth Africa 9,6586,002
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,7034,787
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,0825,022
KadugliSudan 5,3893,349
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,6392,882
KassalaSudan 5,1133,178
KhartoumSudan 4,9743,091
KostiSudan 5,2383,255
KalmarSweden 337210
KaresuandoSweden 1,367850
KarlstadSweden 280174
KristianstadSweden 240149
KamishliSyria 3,1601,964
KanchanaburiThailand 8,6165,354
Khlong YaiThailand 9,0245,608
Khon KaenThailand 8,5845,334
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,7725,451
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,6815,394
KairouanTunisia 2,4031,493
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,8981,801
KarsTurkey 2,9501,833
KastamonuTurkey 2,4001,491
KayseriTurkey 2,7241,693
KonyaTurkey 2,6641,656
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,7392,323
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,4962,794
KinlossUk 867539
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,8351,141
KievUkraine 1,490926
KirillovkaUkraine 2,0321,263
KirovogradUkraine 1,7151,066
KlepininoUkraine 2,0481,273
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,8151,128
Kovel’Ukraine 1,115693
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,8071,123
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,5194,051
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,2414,500
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,2504,505
Keene, NhUsa 5,7283,559
Kenton, OhUsa 6,5484,069
Kenton, OkUsa 7,8584,883
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,8894,902
Kimball, NeUsa 7,5254,676
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,0764,397
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,7124,793
Kinston, NcUsa 6,7404,188
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,1085,039
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,0004,350
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,1424,438
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,2003,853
KabompoZambia 7,9744,955
KabweZambia 8,1375,057
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,1325,053
KafirondaZambia 7,9284,927
KaomaZambia 8,1155,043
KasamaZambia 7,7284,802
KasempaZambia 7,9924,966
KawambwaZambia 7,6404,747
KaroiZimbabwe 8,4205,232


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -