Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vesterø, Læsø

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vesterø, Læsø. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vesterø, Læsø with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,9203,057
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,0523,139
JuninArgentina 12,2067,585
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,5756,571
JacobinaBrazil 8,9335,551
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,1635,073
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,2655,136
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,8546,124
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,1276,293
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,6834,153
JiuquanChina 6,2533,885
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,3805,829
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,7274,801
JimaniDominican Republic 7,8714,891
JoensuuFinland 1,195743
JokioinenFinland 818508
JyvskylFinland 999621
JakobshavnGreenland 3,2011,989
JulianehbGreenland 3,1821,977
JagdalpurIndia 7,1014,413
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,9406,798
JerusalemIsrael 3,3782,099
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,2525,749
JosNigeria 5,2743,277
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,7751,103
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,7711,101
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,4633,395
JhelumPakistan 5,3743,339
JiwaniPakistan 5,3683,336
JuliacaPeru 10,9256,789
JakutskRussia 5,7413,568
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,6331,636
JenisejskRussia 4,5092,802
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,0004,972
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,6014,724
JamestownSaint Helena 8,2825,147
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,5702,840
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,2003,232
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,4165,851
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,6031,618
JubaSudan 6,1013,791
JokkmokkSweden 1,135706
JönköpingSweden 201125
Jonkoping ASweden 195121
JendoubaTunisia 2,3161,439
JerbaTunisia 2,6021,617
JerseyUk 1,247775
JaltaUkraine 2,1441,332
Jackson, MsUsa 7,6454,751
Jackson, TnUsa 7,2784,523
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,3494,567
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,9474,317
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,3323,935
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,8004,226


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -