Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vesterų, Lęsų

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vesterų, Lęsų. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vesterų, Lęsų with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,2502,020
In SalahAlgeria 3,4052,116
InnsbruckAustria 1,112691
IbiriteBrazil 9,9856,205
IguatuBrazil 8,3955,217
IlheusBrazil 9,2345,738
ImperatrizBrazil 8,7215,419
IndaialBrazil 10,9066,777
IpameriBrazil 9,9536,185
IraiBrazil 11,1266,914
IreceBrazil 9,0115,600
ItaberabaBrazil 9,0695,636
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,0855,646
ItaitubaBrazil 9,0565,627
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,7136,036
ItaperunaBrazil 10,0046,217
ItapevaBrazil 10,6016,588
ItirucuBrazil 9,1295,673
ItuacuBrazil 9,2375,740
IvinhemaBrazil 10,6906,643
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,2443,259
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,8703,026
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,7553,576
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,1202,560
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,2922,667
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,4017,085
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,3288,904
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,4969,008
ImbertDominican Republic 7,6684,765
IzobambaEcuador 10,0116,221
IsmailiaEgypt 3,3902,107
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,3215,792
IoanninaGreece 2,0801,292
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,1991,988
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,1311,324
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,3983,976
IranshahrIran 5,1113,176
IstranaItaly 1,291802
IidaJapan 8,5645,322
IizukaJapan 8,4465,248
IrakoJapan 8,6245,359
IriomotejimaJapan 9,0045,595
IrozakiJapan 8,6985,405
IshigakijimaJapan 9,0345,614
IshinomakiJapan 8,4075,224
IwamizawaJapan 7,9454,937
IzuharaJapan 8,3305,176
IrbidJordan 3,3372,073
IfraneMorocco 2,9101,808
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,06311,225
IlorinNigeria 5,4523,388
InchonNorth Korea 7,8934,905
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,3151,439
IslamabadPakistan 5,2793,280
IquitosPeru 10,0166,224
IloiloPhilippines 10,2586,374
IasiRomania 1,591988
IcaRussia 7,0724,395
IlirnejRussia 6,0403,754
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,8564,260
IrkutskRussia 5,5353,440
Ivdel’Russia 2,7941,736
IbizaSpain 2,1601,342
IspartaTurkey 2,6021,617
IstanbulTurkey 2,2281,384
IzmirTurkey 2,4051,495
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,284798
IzmailUkraine 1,8061,122
Imperial, NeUsa 7,4354,620
Independence, KsUsa 7,5214,674
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,7583,578
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,7774,211
Indianola, IaUsa 7,0574,385
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,3583,951
Inverness, FlUsa 7,4994,660
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,8844,278
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,3223,929
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,0223,742
IsokaZambia 7,7514,817


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -