Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vesterø, Læsø

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vesterø, Læsø. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vesterø, Læsø with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,5792,845
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,8701,784
HuamboAngola 7,8044,849
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3008,265
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,60210,317
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,59610,313
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,4818,999
Horta, FaialAzores 3,5352,197
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,6064,105
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,1213,182
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,1003,169
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,1473,820
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3272,689
Harrow, OnCanada 6,4013,978
Hay River, NtCanada 6,0893,784
Hope, BcCanada 7,3804,586
HaikouChina 8,6895,400
HailarChina 6,4964,037
HamiChina 5,7233,557
HetanChina 5,3963,353
HavanaCuba 8,0705,015
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,6774,771
HigueyDominican Republic 7,6584,759
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,8254,862
HelwanEgypt 3,4332,133
HurguadaEgypt 3,7982,360
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 1,121697
HelsinkiFinland 851529
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 875544
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,0769,369
HamburgGermany 408254
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 408254
HannoverGermany 540335
HelgolandGermany 392244
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 1,052654
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,6611,654
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,3512,083
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,3567,057
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,2126,967
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,603996
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,0384,374
HaifaIsrael 3,2742,035
HaboroJapan 7,8264,863
HachijojimaJapan 8,8835,520
HachinoheJapan 8,2055,099
HagiJapan 8,4035,222
HakodateJapan 8,0485,001
HamadaJapan 8,3855,210
HamamatsuJapan 8,6375,367
HikoneJapan 8,5255,297
HimejiJapan 8,5035,284
HiradoJapan 8,4225,233
HirooJapan 8,0895,027
HiroshimaJapan 8,4515,252
HitaJapan 8,4895,275
HitoyoshiJapan 8,5885,337
HunLibya 3,1531,959
HomboriMali 4,7822,971
HomalinMyanmar 7,3504,567
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,2535,129
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,93911,147
HighbankNew Zealand 17,98611,177
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,87411,107
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,06111,223
HororataNew Zealand 17,99611,183
HyderabadPakistan 5,7213,555
HuanucoPeru 10,7586,685
HelPoland 573356
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,1854,465
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,2332,009
HatangaRussia 4,1482,578
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,6561,650
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,2855,148
HailSaudi Arabia 4,0942,544
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,153717
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,0688,742
HaejuSouth Korea 7,7984,846
HyesanSouth Korea 7,5884,715
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,2545,129
HalaibSudan 4,4182,745
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,1023,170
HudeibaSudan 4,8092,988
HaparandaSweden 1,175730
HarnosandSweden 711442
HamaSyria 3,1261,942
HassakahSyria 3,1871,980
Hua HinThailand 8,7755,453
HakkariTurkey 3,2462,017
Hull, EnglandUk 805500
HersonUkraine 1,8821,170
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,370852
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,2735,141
Hanover, NhUsa 5,6473,509
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,0744,396
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2283,870
Hart, MiUsa 6,3933,973
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,8533,637
Hartington, NeUsa 7,0674,391
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,2874,528
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,2934,532
Hays, KsUsa 7,4824,649
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,5135,290
Hebron, NeUsa 7,3424,562
Helena, MtUsa 7,3224,550
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,0573,764
Henderson, NcUsa 6,6534,134
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,9644,327
Hermit, CoUsa 7,9444,936
Hernando, MsUsa 7,4124,606
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,4524,631
Highmore, SdUsa 6,9304,307
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,1433,817
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,9854,340
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,5144,048
Holly, CoUsa 7,7174,795
Homer, AkUsa 6,9254,303
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,7864,217
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,0964,409
Horton, KsUsa 7,2544,507
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,2934,532
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,5914,096
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,2953,911
Houma, LaUsa 7,9294,927
Houston, TexasUsa 8,1415,059
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,6984,163
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,2554,509
Huron, SdUsa 6,9514,319
HanoiVietnam 8,3425,184
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,3395,803
HarareZimbabwe 8,5685,324


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -