Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vesterų, Lęsų

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vesterų, Lęsų. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vesterų, Lęsų with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,0473,136
GhazniAfghanistan 5,0053,110
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,8181,751
General PicoArgentina 12,4567,740
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,9477,424
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,6064,726
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,31810,140
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4778,375
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,9598,674
GrazAustria 1,183735
GancaAzerbaijan 3,1201,939
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,2011,989
GomelBelarus 1,386861
GrodnoBelarus 921572
GaranhunsBrazil 8,5205,294
GoianiaBrazil 9,9046,154
GoiasBrazil 9,8756,136
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,7716,072
GrajauBrazil 8,6925,402
GuairaBrazil 10,8776,759
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,1715,078
GuaratingaBrazil 9,4515,873
GarouaCameroon 5,3343,315
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,2922,667
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,7513,574
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,5044,663
Golden, BcCanada 7,0424,376
Goose, NfCanada 4,3292,690
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,0593,765
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,7244,178
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,1723,214
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,8202,995
GanzhouChina 8,4065,224
GuangzhouChina 8,5715,326
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,6594,759
GuayaquilEcuador 10,2596,375
GonderEthiopia 5,4583,392
GourdonFrance 1,540957
GrenobleFrance 1,392865
GeisenheimGermany 833518
GorlitzGermany 727452
GibraltarGibraltar 2,6411,641
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,3165,789
GeorgetownGuyana 8,1245,049
GoaIndia 6,9474,317
GuwahatiIndia 7,0414,375
GelaItaly 2,2581,403
GenoaItaly 1,437893
GhediItaly 1,318819
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,8851,171
GrazzaniseItaly 1,8161,129
GrossetoItaly 1,6141,003
GrottaglieItaly 1,9191,193
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,7891,112
GuidoniaItaly 1,7031,058
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,8733,650
GifuJapan 8,5345,303
GaoMali 4,6512,890
GuamMariana Islands 11,0856,888
GuadalajaraMexico 9,4395,865
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,3025,780
GuaymasMexico 9,1005,655
GaluutMongolia 5,7683,584
GemertNetherlands 720448
GisborneNew Zealand 17,74111,025
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,74111,025
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,31310,758
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,91611,133
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,85811,097
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,80111,062
GayaNiger 5,0873,161
GardermoenNorway 327203
GeiloNorway 395246
GdanskPoland 576358
GalatiRomania 1,7591,093
Gor’KijRussia 1,9891,236
GorznyjRussia 2,8761,787
GridinoRussia 1,569975
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,4434,004
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,1198,152
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,8031,120
GijonSpain 1,9141,189
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,2633,270
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,2313,251
GoteborgSweden 8150
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8049
GothenburgSweden 8050
GunnarnSweden 932579
GenevaSwitzerland 1,268788
GabesTunisia 2,6011,616
GafsaTunisia 2,5461,582
GiresunTurkey 2,6691,658
GoztepeTurkey 2,2371,390
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,8312,381
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,8562,396
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 950590
GajvoronUkraine 1,603996
GeniceskUkraine 2,0391,267
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,4714,642
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,4123,985
Galva, IlUsa 6,8454,254
Galveston, TxUsa 8,1745,080
Geneva, NeUsa 7,2504,505
Genoa, NeUsa 7,2504,505
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,9594,325
Glenville, WvUsa 6,5564,074
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,8543,637
Golconda, NvUsa 8,0605,008
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,7064,167
Goodland, KsUsa 7,5744,706
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,3444,563
Grafton, NdUsa 6,5704,083
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,9614,947
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,2694,517
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,9034,911
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,4644,017
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,1735,079
Gravette, ArUsa 7,4974,659
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,2134,482
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,4574,012
Greenfield, InUsa 6,7404,188
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,4714,642
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,7534,196
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,0044,353
Greenville, MsUsa 7,6314,742
Greenville, OhUsa 6,6874,156
Greenville, PaUsa 6,3343,936
Greenville, TxUsa 7,8844,899
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,9844,340
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,0444,377
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,0104,356
Groton, CtUsa 5,8913,661
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,5814,089
GuanareVenezuela 8,6055,347
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,8355,490
GuiriaVenezuela 8,0154,981


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -