Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vesterø, Læsø

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vesterø, Læsø. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vesterø, Læsø with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,8323,003
FarahAfghanistan 4,7362,943
FormosaArgentina 11,2837,011
ForrestAustralia 14,4598,985
FrancistownBotswana 8,8635,507
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,8264,863
FloraniaBrazil 8,2535,129
FlorestaBrazil 8,5855,335
FlorianoBrazil 8,6155,353
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,9436,800
FormosaBrazil 9,6976,026
FortalezaBrazil 8,1005,034
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,0356,858
FrancaBrazil 10,1976,337
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,1733,836
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,1403,815
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,3393,939
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,4714,021
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,9674,329
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1493,821
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,0513,760
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,6754,148
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,3293,933
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,1973,230
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,1953,228
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,1202,560
FayaChad 4,4192,746
FamagustaCyprus 3,0021,865
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 257160
FarafraEgypt 3,6182,248
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,5544,073
FichtelbergGermany 772480
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 809503
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,9791,230
FrederikshbGreenland 3,3182,062
FaranahGuinea 5,5723,462
FalconaraItaly 1,527949
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,497930
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,7871,111
FonniItaly 1,9121,188
FrontoneItaly 1,534953
FrosinoneItaly 1,7451,085
FukauraJapan 8,1345,055
FukueJapan 8,4535,253
FukuiJapan 8,4475,249
FukuokaJapan 8,4385,244
FukushimaJapan 8,4445,247
FukuyamaJapan 8,4805,270
FushikiJapan 8,4075,224
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,6202,871
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,3785,828
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,7516,059
FunchalMadeira 3,4582,149
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,5664,701
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,8581,776
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 503312
FaroPortugal 2,6471,645
FerganaRussia 4,6442,886
FreetownSierra Leone 5,7963,602
FalunSweden 460286
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 854531
FeodosijaUkraine 2,1611,343
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,3223,929
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,2904,530
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,9584,324
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,7884,218
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,6594,138
Farmington, MeUsa 5,4573,391
Farmington, MnUsa 6,6524,133
Farmington, MoUsa 7,1264,428
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,9334,308
Fayette, IaUsa 6,7804,213
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,5124,668
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,7964,223
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,4094,604
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,3194,548
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,0775,019
Findlay, OhUsa 6,5254,055
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,4185,231
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,3663,956
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,5364,061
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,6134,731
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,8774,274
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,5874,715
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,6924,780
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,3794,586
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,5924,718
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,6114,108
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,9534,942
Framingham, MaUsa 5,7533,575
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,8634,264
Franklin, LaUsa 7,9614,947
Franklin, PaUsa 6,3343,936
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,4243,992
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,5865,335
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,7944,222


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -