Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vesterų, Lęsų

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vesterų, Lęsų. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vesterų, Lęsų with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,0341,885
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,6611,654
EsquelArgentina 13,4808,377
EzeizaArgentina 12,1147,528
East SaleAustralia 16,20310,069
Esperance (po)Australia 14,3418,912
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3428,912
EssendonAustralia 16,0419,968
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,2466,367
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,4157,094
EspinosaBrazil 9,4235,855
Earlton, OnCanada 5,7793,591
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,7344,184
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,6964,161
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,7074,168
Edson, AbCanada 6,8044,228
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,3754,583
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,5873,472
Estevan, SkCanada 6,7174,174
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,2394,498
Eureka, NtCanada 3,9142,432
ErlianChina 6,6314,121
El CaranoColombia 9,3265,795
Ertholmene, ChristiansųDenmark 340211
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,8164,857
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,6634,762
El ArishEgypt 3,4022,114
El TorEgypt 3,6872,291
ErfurtGermany 699434
EssenGermany 700435
EsfahanIran 4,1262,564
EilatIsrael 3,6002,237
EsashiJapan 8,0204,984
EldoretKenya 6,6704,145
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,6863,533
EssaouiraMorocco 3,2732,034
EeldeNetherlands 537334
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,76211,037
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,99611,183
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,3065,783
EnuguNigeria 5,6563,515
EncarnacionParaguay 11,2707,003
EvoraPortugal 2,4901,548
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,1024,413
EkimcanRussia 6,6694,144
Elat’MaRussia 1,9121,188
ElistaRussia 2,5561,589
ErbogacenRussia 5,0183,118
EssejRussia 4,3332,692
Ed DueimSudan 5,1393,193
El FasherSudan 5,0043,110
El GeneinaSudan 4,9653,085
El ObeidSudan 5,1693,212
El ShowakSudan 5,2053,235
En NahudSudan 5,1743,215
EdirneTurkey 2,0591,280
ErzincanTurkey 2,8341,761
ErzurumTurkey 2,8981,801
EskisehirTurkey 2,4041,494
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,8222,375
EntebbeUganda 6,6444,129
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 886551
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 898558
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,2413,878
Eastman, GaUsa 7,2864,528
Eastport, MeUsa 5,2963,291
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,0914,406
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,4784,647
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,5145,291
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,5064,043
Elko, NvUsa 8,0314,991
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,4344,620
Elmira, NyUsa 6,0673,770
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,1465,062
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,6193,492
Erie, PaUsa 6,2523,885
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,3374,559
Eugene, OrUsa 7,9654,949
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,4624,637
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,3345,179
Eureka, SdUsa 6,8844,278
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,7974,845
Evansville, InUsa 6,9934,345


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -