Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vesterų, Lęsų

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vesterų, Lęsų. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vesterų, Lęsų with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,6712,281
DjelfaAlgeria 2,5771,601
DavisAntarctica 15,0019,322
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4488,357
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9438,043
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,8946,770
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,7749,802
DhakaBangladesh 7,1994,473
D’UccleBelgium 837520
DiamantinaBrazil 9,7886,082
DiamantinoBrazil 10,0576,250
DouradosBrazil 10,7276,666
DoualaCameroon 5,9243,681
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,3752,719
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,4263,993
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,7084,168
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,6964,161
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,4352,756
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,9872,477
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,2893,287
Dryden, OnCanada 6,2193,864
DuianChina 6,5274,056
DubrovnikCroatia 1,7021,058
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,7743,588
DajabonDominican Republic 7,7474,814
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,8484,877
DabaaEgypt 3,2131,996
DakhlaEgypt 3,8122,369
DijonFrance 1,180733
DresdenGermany 706439
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,4581,528
DebrecenHungary 1,304810
DalatangiIceland 1,568974
DaltonganjIndia 6,7744,209
DarbhangaIndia 6,6954,160
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,1174,423
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,1224,425
DumkaIndia 6,9464,316
DwarkaIndia 6,0353,750
DezfulIran 3,9722,468
DublinIreland 1,163723
DecimomannuItaly 1,9981,241
DobbiacoItaly 1,175730
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,7903,598
Deir-AllaJordan 3,3602,088
DagorettiKenya 6,9094,293
DaugavpilsLatvia 972604
DedzaMalawi 8,2455,124
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,2503,884
DashbalbarMongolia 6,2333,873
DaweiMyanmar 8,5305,301
De BiltNetherlands 683424
De KooyNetherlands 621386
Den HelderNetherlands 619384
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,84111,086
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,99511,182
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,32610,767
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,11911,259
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,13411,268
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 297185
DalbandinPakistan 5,1723,214
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,3013,294
DirPakistan 5,0703,151
DroshPakistan 5,0363,129
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,6235,980
DohaQatar 4,7942,979
DorohoiRomania 1,462909
Dikson IslandRussia 3,4072,117
DudinkaRussia 3,7022,300
DzardzanRussia 5,0043,110
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,6252,874
DakarSenegal 5,2983,292
DaruSierra Leone 5,7953,601
DurbanSouth Africa 9,8806,140
DamazinSudan 5,4373,379
DongolaSudan 4,5322,816
DamascusSyria 3,2812,039
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,2802,038
Deir EzzorSyria 3,2672,030
DusanbeTajikistan 4,6062,862
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,5774,709
DjerbaTunisia 2,6341,637
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,0331,884
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 915569
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,022635
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,8621,157
DonetskUkraine 2,0591,280
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,9933,103
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,1144,421
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,5364,061
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,9494,939
Danville, IlUsa 6,8444,253
Darlington, ScUsa 6,8944,284
Davenport, WaUsa 7,4414,624
David City, NeUsa 7,1854,465
Dayton, OhUsa 6,6524,134
Dayton, WaUsa 7,5664,702
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,5434,687
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,5085,287
Decatur, IlUsa 6,8964,285
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,4825,271
Delaware, OhUsa 6,5814,089
Delphine, InUsa 6,7044,166
Denton, MdUsa 6,2833,904
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,6814,773
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,9924,345
Deseret, UtUsa 8,1015,034
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,6234,116
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,4063,981
Dickson, TnUsa 7,1614,450
Dillon, MtUsa 7,5154,670
Dixon, IlUsa 6,7694,207
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,6434,750
Dover, DeUsa 6,2833,904
Dover, TnUsa 7,2004,474
Dublin, TxUsa 8,0875,025
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,7694,206
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,4524,009
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,0744,396
Durham, NhUsa 5,6723,525
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,3072,676


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -