Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vesterų, Lęsų

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vesterų, Lęsų. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vesterų, Lęsų with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,8172,994
ChlefAlgeria 2,4471,520
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,3551,464
CeresArgentina 11,8237,347
ChamicalArgentina 12,0967,517
ChepesArgentina 12,2027,583
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,5468,418
ConcordiaArgentina 11,7567,306
CórdobaArgentina 12,0757,504
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,0817,507
CorrientesArgentina 11,4297,102
CairnsAustralia 14,1788,810
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,0839,994
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0688,121
CedunaAustralia 14,9059,262
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1159,393
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,2628,862
Cobar MoAustralia 15,5559,666
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,7628,552
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,8459,846
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5809,060
ChittagongBangladesh 7,3934,594
CharnocksBarbados 7,6154,732
CotonouBenin 5,7113,549
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,9346,173
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,1906,332
CabroboBrazil 8,6125,352
CaceresBrazil 10,2826,390
CaetiteBrazil 9,3225,793
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,3225,172
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,5456,553
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,7806,699
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,3266,417
Campos SalesBrazil 8,5105,288
CanavieirasBrazil 9,3165,789
CaparaoBrazil 9,9356,174
CapinopolisBrazil 10,1176,287
CaratingaBrazil 9,8766,137
CaravelasBrazil 9,5385,927
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,3955,838
CarolinaBrazil 8,8965,528
Castro, ParanįBrazil 10,7366,672
CataguasesBrazil 10,0606,251
CatalaoBrazil 9,9896,207
CatanduvaBrazil 10,3286,418
CaxiasBrazil 8,4435,246
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,2216,973
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,1425,060
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,1036,278
ChapecoBrazil 11,0906,891
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,8486,120
CipoBrazil 8,8335,489
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,0805,642
Conceiēćo do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,8586,126
CordeiroBrazil 10,1106,282
CorrentinaBrazil 9,3675,821
CorumbaBrazil 10,5646,564
CoximBrazil 10,3646,440
CrateusBrazil 8,3405,183
CuiabaBrazil 10,1506,307
CuritibaBrazil 10,7636,688
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,9604,325
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,0573,143
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,4364,621
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,6842,289
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,8312,380
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,3122,680
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,4143,365
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,4394,623
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,3874,591
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,1202,560
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,2614,512
Chapais, QcCanada 5,3473,323
Charlo, NbCanada 5,0253,123
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,9763,092
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,9723,090
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,4024,600
Chatham, NbCanada 5,0503,138
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,0443,134
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,2523,264
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,5112,803
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,5303,436
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,3923,351
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,8162,371
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,5164,049
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,7793,591
Comox, BcCanada 7,4494,629
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,5103,424
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,7032,923
Coronation, AbCanada 6,7784,212
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,1674,454
ChicoChile 13,8208,588
ChillanChile 12,9698,059
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,0418,104
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,0427,483
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,8078,580
Curico-General FreireChile 12,7817,942
ChangchunChina 7,2334,495
ChangduChina 6,9234,302
ChangshaChina 8,0675,013
ChengduChina 7,3544,570
ChongqingChina 7,6064,726
Camilo DazaColombia 8,8735,514
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,370852
CamagueyCuba 7,9524,942
CasablancaCuba 8,0505,002
ChebCzech Republic 806501
CopenhagenDenmark 202125
CabreraDominican Republic 7,6354,744
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,7504,816
CotuiDominican Republic 7,6964,783
CanarEcuador 10,2386,362
CairoEgypt 3,4092,119
CaenFrance 1,173729
ChateaurouxFrance 1,316818
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,9804,959
CocobeachGabon 6,2583,889
CologneGermany 746464
ChiosGreece 2,3771,477
CorfuGreece 2,0671,285
ConakryGuinea 5,7083,547
CatacamasHonduras 9,0245,607
CholutecaHonduras 9,2435,744
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,5524,693
CherrapunjiIndia 7,1264,428
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,1264,428
ChahbaharIran 5,2823,282
ClaremorrisIreland 1,310814
ClonesIreland 1,181734
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,256781
CorkIreland 1,380857
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,383859
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,0091,248
CameriItaly 1,314817
CampobassoItaly 1,7661,098
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,9301,199
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,0221,257
Cape FrascaItaly 1,9571,216
Cape MeleItaly 1,492927
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,9431,207
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,2231,381
CerviaItaly 1,453903
CiampinoItaly 1,7231,071
Cimone MountainItaly 1,454903
Cisa PassItaly 1,424885
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,6951,053
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,194742
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,3091,435
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,0801,293
ChibaJapan 8,6475,373
ChichibuJapan 8,5685,324
ChichijimaJapan 9,5895,959
ChoshiJapan 8,6625,383
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,1781,975
ChilekaMalawi 8,4105,226
ChitedzeMalawi 8,1945,092
ChitipaMalawi 7,7214,798
ChihuahuaMexico 8,8055,472
ComitanMexico 9,2535,750
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,9967,454
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,3663,956
ChoirMongolia 6,2023,854
CasablancaMorocco 2,9871,856
ChindeMozambique 8,7615,444
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,2385,119
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,13010,645
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,71711,010
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,11511,257
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,02511,201
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,02211,199
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,01611,195
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,79611,058
CondegaNicaragua 9,1945,713
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,6655,385
ChejuNorth Korea 8,2685,138
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,9034,911
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,0765,018
ChhorPakistan 5,7893,597
ChitralPakistan 5,0153,117
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,0346,857
ConcepcionParaguay 10,9766,821
CajamarcaPeru 10,6386,611
ChachapoyasPeru 10,5146,534
ChiclayoPeru 10,6876,641
ChimbotePeru 10,8286,729
CuzcoPeru 10,8486,741
CzestochowaPoland 893555
CoimbraPortugal 2,3511,461
CalafatRomania 1,6971,054
CeahlauRomania 1,525947
ClujRomania 1,447899
ConstantaRomania 1,9021,182
CraiovaRomania 1,6971,055
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,9362,446
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,2372,012
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,0683,150
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,9603,704
Cape UelenRussia 6,2903,909
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,4384,622
CaraRussia 5,7743,588
Cerdyn’Russia 2,5931,611
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,6163,490
ChitaRussia 5,9753,713
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,9763,713
CokurdahRussia 5,3953,353
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,0333,749
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,1716,320
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,4964,658
CaceresSpain 2,3401,454
CadizSpain 2,6341,637
Ciudad RealSpain 2,3011,430
CordobaSpain 2,4491,522
ColomboSri Lanka 8,1065,037
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,5995,344
ChanthaburiThailand 8,9015,531
Chiang MaiThailand 8,1455,061
Chiang RaiThailand 8,0905,027
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,7655,446
ChumphonThailand 8,9235,545
CanakkaleTurkey 2,2061,371
CorumTurkey 2,5301,572
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,2582,646
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,5292,815
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,132703
CernovcyUkraine 1,405873
ChernigovUkraine 1,458906
CarrascoUruguay 11,9937,453
ColoniaUruguay 12,0427,483
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,5054,663
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,1724,457
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,2833,904
Camden, ScUsa 6,9964,348
Canton, NyUsa 5,7313,562
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,0204,362
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,5774,087
Caribou, MeUsa 5,2023,233
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,0054,353
Casper, WyUsa 7,4514,630
Centralia, WaUsa 7,6664,764
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,2963,912
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,7094,169
Charles City, IaUsa 6,8294,244
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,0384,373
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,0394,374
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,6474,130
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,8854,279
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,4944,035
Chaska, MnUsa 6,6994,163
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,1364,435
Chazy, NyUsa 5,6223,494
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,6733,525
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,8724,270
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,6234,737
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,5474,690
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,6744,148
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,6654,141
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,3415,183
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,4414,003
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,4754,645
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,7534,196
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,7364,186
Circleville, OhUsa 6,6134,109
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,1064,416
Clark, SdUsa 6,8854,278
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,5404,685
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,0584,386
Clayton, NmUsa 7,9174,920
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,3993,976
Clinton, IaUsa 6,7694,207
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,4964,658
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,5144,048
College Park, MdUsa 6,3373,938
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,7644,825
Columbia, MoUsa 7,1664,453
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,0074,354
Columbus, GaUsa 6,8004,225
Columbus, InUsa 6,8284,243
Columbus, KsUsa 7,4714,643
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,5754,086
Conception, MoUsa 7,1974,472
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,3674,578
Conway, ArUsa 7,5014,661
Conway, ScUsa 6,8844,278
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,8943,663
Corning, ArUsa 7,3584,572
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,7033,544
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,4595,256
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,0004,971
Cortland, NyUsa 5,9953,725
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,9214,922
Covington, LaUsa 7,7614,823
Covington, TnUsa 7,3064,540
Crete, NeUsa 7,2024,476
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,2384,498
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,7292,318
CimbajUzbekistan 3,7292,318
CaracasVenezuela 8,2965,155
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,3165,167
CoroVenezuela 8,3795,207
ChipataZambia 8,1235,048
ChomaZambia 8,3745,204
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,8475,498


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -