Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vesterø, Læsø

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vesterø, Læsø. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vesterø, Læsø with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,8613,020
BustAfghanistan 4,9353,067
BatnaAlgeria 2,4171,502
BecharAlgeria 3,0381,888
BejaiaAlgeria 2,3261,445
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,1831,978
BiskraAlgeria 2,5291,571
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,2602,026
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,6289,090
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,5939,068
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,6109,079
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,9878,691
ByrdAntarctica 16,98910,557
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,6557,864
BarilocheArgentina 13,3268,281
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,0897,512
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,4329,589
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,5709,676
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9538,049
BrestBelarus 997620
BrusselsBelgium 837520
Belize CityBelize 8,9155,540
BeninBenin 5,7113,549
BohiconBenin 5,6243,495
BermudaBermuda 6,1923,848
BageBrazil 11,5687,188
BambuiBrazil 10,0746,260
BarbacenaBrazil 10,0956,273
BarbalhaBrazil 8,4905,276
BarcelosBrazil 9,1395,679
BarraBrazil 9,0525,625
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,6025,346
BarreirasBrazil 9,2475,746
BelémBrazil 8,3725,203
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,9716,196
BelterraBrazil 8,8415,494
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,9015,531
Bom JesusBrazil 11,1366,920
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,2825,768
BrasiliaBrazil 9,7516,060
BrevesBrazil 8,5045,284
BurgasBulgaria 2,0141,251
BurundiBurundi 6,9364,310
BatouriCameroon 5,8793,653
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,2543,265
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,3804,586
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,1623,208
Banff, AbCanada 7,0054,353
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,8113,611
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,1322,568
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,9974,348
Bissett, MbCanada 6,2463,882
Blue River, BcCanada 7,0364,372
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,7833,593
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,2164,484
Brandon, MbCanada 6,5284,057
Broadview, SkCanada 6,5964,099
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,7492,330
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,4124,606
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,6822,909
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,0064,353
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,1913,226
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,9163,676
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,3223,307
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,7638,553
BeijingChina 7,1744,458
BarranquillaColombia 8,7355,428
Benito SalasColombia 9,5045,906
BogotáColombia 9,2735,762
BrnoCzech Republic 979609
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1243,806
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4534,010
BaniDominican Republic 7,7864,838
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,8384,871
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,7004,785
BahariyaEgypt 3,5112,182
Beni SuefEgypt 3,5062,178
BiarritzFrance 1,7651,097
BordeauxFrance 1,599994
BrestFrance 1,417880
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,2529,478
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,2509,476
BitamGabon 6,1363,813
BanjulGambia 5,3983,354
BerlinGermany 555345
BrockenGermany 608378
BokeGuinea 5,6023,481
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,5293,436
BudapestHungary 1,214755
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,227762
BangaloreIndia 7,4024,600
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,9604,325
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,2234,488
BikanerIndia 5,7773,590
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,0796,884
BabolsarIran 3,8102,368
Bandar AbbasIran 4,8673,024
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,5652,215
Bandar LengehIran 4,8473,012
BirjandIran 4,5192,808
BushehrIran 4,4042,737
BaghdadIraq 3,6652,278
BasraIraq 4,0962,545
BelmulletIreland 1,348837
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,277794
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,8411,144
BergamoItaly 1,292803
BolognaItaly 1,416880
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,202747
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,9991,242
BrindisiItaly 1,9141,189
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,6003,480
BouakeIvory Coast 5,6803,529
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,3502,703
BeirutLebanon 3,1961,986
BenghaziLibya 2,8901,796
BirzaiLithuania 851529
BitolaMacedonia 1,9511,213
BlantyreMalawi 8,4105,226
BvumbweMalawi 8,4385,244
BintuluMalaysia 10,4306,481
BamakoMali 5,2173,242
Bko-SMali 5,2263,248
BougounMali 5,3363,316
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,9892,479
BaitagMongolia 5,3483,323
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,2363,254
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,8903,660
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,4293,995
BayandelgerMongolia 6,4674,019
BayankhongorMongolia 5,8433,631
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,2783,901
BulganMongolia 5,7743,588
BhamawMyanmar 7,5394,685
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,12511,263
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,96711,165
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,11711,258
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,88511,114
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,81011,067
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,1675,696
BilmaNiger 4,2932,668
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,8573,018
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,9501,212
BergenNorway 475295
Bergen - FloridaNorway 473294
BjornoyaNorway 1,9491,211
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,126700
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 914568
BadinPakistan 5,8173,615
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,6033,482
BalakotPakistan 5,2293,249
BarkhanPakistan 5,3973,354
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,1995,716
BascoPhilippines 9,2925,774
BialystokPoland 902561
BejaPortugal 2,5441,581
BragancaPortugal 2,1271,322
BistritaRomania 1,451902
BucharestRomania 1,7641,096
BajkitRussia 4,4992,796
BarabinskRussia 3,9892,479
BarnaulRussia 4,3882,727
BerezovoRussia 2,9471,831
BiserRussia 2,7751,724
BlagovescenskRussia 6,7264,180
BogdarinRussia 5,7843,594
BogucanyRussia 4,7612,958
BomnakRussia 6,3713,959
BorRussia 4,2202,623
BorzjaRussia 6,2553,887
BratskRussia 5,1083,174
BelgradeSerbia 1,535954
BoSierra Leone 5,8253,620
BontheSierra Leone 5,8913,661
BratislavaSlovakia 1,094680
BerberaSomalia 5,9663,707
BusanSouth Korea 8,2305,114
BadajozSpain 2,4171,502
BarcelonaSpain 1,8851,172
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,9501,212
BabanusaSudan 5,3073,298
BaselSwitzerland 1,104686
BernSwitzerland 1,174730
BangkokThailand 8,7055,409
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,6905,400
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,2875,150
BizerteTunisia 2,2271,384
BalikesirTurkey 2,3141,438
BursaTurkey 2,3031,431
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,2932,668
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,134705
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,103686
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,103686
Birmingham, EnglandUk 964599
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,100683
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,016631
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,6955,403
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,2095,101
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,3053,918
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,6873,534
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,6883,535
Batesville, MsUsa 7,4874,653
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,8744,893
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,4164,608
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,6714,145
Bedford, MaUsa 5,7533,575
Beeville, TxUsa 8,4135,228
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,8694,269
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,5445,310
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,8744,272
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,6473,509
Bettles, AkUsa 6,1303,809
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,3853,968
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,3933,972
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,2634,513
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,0133,736
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,3524,569
Bishop, CaUsa 8,4745,266
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,8474,255
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,6814,151
Blackville, ScUsa 7,0684,392
Blaine, WaUsa 7,4574,634
Blakely, GaUsa 7,4874,653
Block Island, RiUsa 5,9703,710
Boerne, TxUsa 8,3315,177
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,7764,832
Booneville, MsUsa 7,3514,568
Boonton, NjUsa 6,0343,750
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,7253,558
Bowler, WiUsa 6,4574,013
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,0044,353
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,0874,404
Brenham, TxUsa 8,1775,081
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,9413,692
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,4694,642
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,8574,261
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,0363,751
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,6844,153
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,3444,563
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,6704,766
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,6305,363
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,1884,467
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,6925,401
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,5184,050
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,5104,045
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,1013,791
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,8824,898
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,7334,184
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,9344,309
Burlington, VtUsa 5,6733,525
Burns, OregonUsa 7,8774,895
BajsunUzbekistan 4,5452,824
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,2005,095
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,4825,271
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,7505,437
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,7655,446


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -