Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vesterų, Lęsų

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vesterų, Lęsų. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vesterų, Lęsų with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,3822,102
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,3591,466
AlgiersAlgeria 2,3551,463
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,2841,419
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,0847,509
AzulArgentina 12,3587,679
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4329,590
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2028,825
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,1768,809
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0858,752
AmberleyAustralia 15,5729,676
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,2001,989
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,4492,143
AimoresBrazil 9,7966,087
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,9565,565
AltamiraBrazil 8,7445,434
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,4355,863
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,2966,398
ApodiBrazil 8,2525,128
AracajuBrazil 8,7505,437
AracuaiBrazil 9,5785,952
AragarcasBrazil 9,9806,202
AraxaBrazil 10,0766,261
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,4985,281
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,4424,624
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,4014,599
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7873,596
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,4812,784
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,4822,164
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,0023,730
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,2593,889
AbecheChad 4,9003,045
AntofagastaChile 11,6867,262
AricaChile 11,2066,963
AltaiChina 5,0373,130
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,8456,118
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,7676,069
AraucaColombia 8,8465,497
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,6884,777
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,6484,753
AzuaDominican Republic 7,7934,843
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,2472,018
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,4732,158
AswanEgypt 4,0982,547
AsyutEgypt 3,7152,309
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,3745,825
AsmaraEritrea 5,2233,246
AssabEritrea 5,6003,480
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,8803,654
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,7131,065
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,1448,789
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,2597,618
AccraGhana 5,8263,621
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,1171,315
AthensGreece 2,3371,452
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,3661,470
AasiaatGreenland 3,2782,037
AmmassalikGreenland 2,6641,655
AputiteqGreenland 2,4371,515
AkureyriIceland 1,7791,105
AgraIndia 6,1343,812
AhmedabadIndia 6,1793,840
AkolaIndia 6,6554,136
AllahabadIndia 6,5084,044
AmritsarIndia 5,5543,451
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,9577,430
AbadanIran 4,1392,572
ArakIran 3,8822,412
AlbengaItaly 1,483922
AlgheroItaly 1,8601,156
AmendolaItaly 1,7821,107
AnconaItaly 1,529950
ArezzoItaly 1,537955
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,9283,684
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,9113,673
AbashiriJapan 7,9484,939
AburatsuJapan 8,6805,394
AikawaJapan 8,3315,177
AjiroJapan 8,6635,383
AkitaJapan 8,2345,117
AkuneJapan 8,5815,332
AomoriJapan 8,1485,063
AsahikawaJapan 7,9104,916
AsosanJapan 8,5375,305
AmmanJordan 3,3992,112
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,7342,942
AinaziLatvia 803499
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,6845,396
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,8015,469
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,1125,662
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,5015,283
AtarMauritania 4,5322,816
AgalegaMauritius 8,5945,340
AcapulcoMexico 9,6285,983
AayanbulagMongolia 5,6503,511
AltaiMongolia 5,5863,471
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,9423,692
AgadirMorocco 3,3822,102
AmsterdamNetherlands 683424
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,02311,200
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,83011,079
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,60510,940
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,47610,860
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,01811,197
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,99511,182
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,46710,854
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,45210,845
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,45010,844
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,45010,844
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,45010,844
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,45010,844
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,3145,788
AgadezNiger 4,4882,789
AsuncionParaguay 11,1636,937
ArequipaPeru 11,0886,890
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,4745,888
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,2879,500
AradRomania 1,423884
AjanRussia 6,5214,052
AldanRussia 5,8953,663
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,5611,592
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,6982,298
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,1904,468
AnadyrRussia 6,3973,975
ArkhangelskRussia 1,7681,099
ArmavirRussia 2,4791,540
AstrakhanRussia 2,7811,728
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,1769,431
A Coruńa/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,0531,276
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,2391,391
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,2611,405
Almeria, Costa de AlmerķaSpain 2,4741,537
Abu HamedSudan 4,5812,847
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,3283,311
AqiqSudan 4,8893,038
ArbaatSudan 4,6772,906
AromaSudan 5,0663,148
AtbaraSudan 4,7962,980
Abu KamalSyria 3,3892,106
AleppoSyria 3,0441,892
AranyaprathetThailand 8,8245,484
AtakpameTogo 5,5903,474
AdanaTurkey 2,8811,790
AfyonTurkey 2,5031,556
AnkaraTurkey 2,4891,547
AntalyaTurkey 2,6971,676
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,0272,503
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 789491
AberporthUk 1,144711
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,097682
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,1441,332
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,9661,222
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,0343,128
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,0243,122
ArtigasUruguay 11,5967,206
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,4344,620
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,8624,264
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,6944,781
Abilene, TxUsa 8,1325,053
Ada, MnUsa 6,6604,138
Adrian, MiUsa 6,4614,015
Aiken, ScUsa 7,0524,382
Akron, OhUsa 6,4183,988
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,9484,939
Albany, GaUsa 7,3424,562
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,8483,634
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,7894,219
Albion, NeUsa 7,1584,448
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,2125,103
Aledo, IlUsa 6,9084,293
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,9764,335
Algona, IaUsa 6,8774,274
Alice, TxUsa 8,4635,259
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,1133,798
Alliance, NeUsa 7,3734,582
Alma, MiUsa 6,4283,994
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,1783,839
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,5215,295
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,9644,949
Amherst, MaUsa 5,8653,645
Amite, LaUsa 7,8144,856
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,7434,190
Anderson, InUsa 6,7404,188
Anderson, ScUsa 7,0194,362
Angelica, NyUsa 6,1413,816
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,4614,015
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,0804,400
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,6044,725
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,6804,773
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,9564,322
Ashland, WiUsa 6,3813,965
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,7804,834
Atchison, KsUsa 7,2434,501
Athens, GaUsa 7,1294,430
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,2174,485
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,1653,831
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,6674,764
Auburn, NeUsa 7,2464,503
Augusta, GaUsa 7,1064,416
Augusta, MtUsa 7,2834,526
Aurora, IlUsa 6,6684,144
Austin, TxUsa 8,2315,115
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,9872,477
AndizanUzbekistan 4,6512,890
AcariguaVenezuela 8,5255,297
AdenYemen 5,7193,554


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -